X

Result Details

Event name: Western Championships
Date: 23 May 2009
Type: Championship
Club: Looe SC
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally Class Rating Total
1 j 70559 Izzy FITZGERALD Tash LAW Itchenor (5.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 NA NA 6.0 26 11.0
2 j 70519 Tom LOVESEY Millie PUGH NA 1.0 3.0 (14.0) 2.0 NA NA 6.0 19 20.0
3 j 70502 Charlotte FITZGERALD Annie SIBTHORP Itchenor (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 NA NA 9.0 16 13.0
4 y 70515 Edward GREY Beth GREY Rwyc 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 NA NA 10.0 18 17.0
5 y 70537 Chris RUST Jesica RUST Brightlingsea SC 2.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 NA NA 12.0 23 20.0
6 j 70504 Hugo SLOPER Emma SPRUCE Itchenor 11.0 5.0 1.0 (15.0) NA NA 17.0 17 32.0
7 j 70426 Helena PUGH Liam ANGRAVE Poole Yacht Club 8.0 (14.0) 5.0 8.0 NA NA 21.0 12 35.0
8 j 70472 Will PARKINSON Hannah BROWN Rwyc 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 NA NA 21.0 21 33.0
9 y 70563 Harry YEOWARD Nick ELSDON Rhosneigr Boat Owners (16.0) 10.0 6.0 6.0 NA NA 22.0 27 38.0
10 j 70534 Matthew LULHAM-ROBINSON Benjamin Yeadon 13.0 11.0 3.0 (25.0) NA NA 27.0 20 52.0
11 NA 69667 Martin EGAN Tom COSIER Restronguet Sailing Club 7.0 7.0 (23.0) 21.0 NA NA 35.0 7 58.0
12 j 70538 John PETERSON Clare PETERSON Whitstable YC 9.0 20.0 (32.0 DSQ) 10.0 NA NA 39.0 24 71.0
13 J 70437 Alex LLoyd Jack Moore NA 22.0 (25.0) 9.0 9.0 NA NA 40.0 30 65.0
14 j 70010 Oliver WHITE William HIDE Ripon 23.0 9.0 11.0 (24.0) NA NA 43.0 9 67.0
15 NA 58375 Matthew JAYCOCK Daisy JAYCOCK Looe Sailing Club (17.0) 16.0 15.0 12.0 NA NA 43.0 3 60.0
16 y 70564 James LOVESEY Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU NA (21.0) 15.0 18.0 11.0 NA NA 44.0 28 65.0
17 Y 70556 Peter Sedgewick Ewan Byers Ripon 14.0 17.0 (19.0) 13.0 NA NA 44.0 32 63.0
18 j 70536 Meia HARNETT Elin HARNETT Wyc 12.0 (21.0) 17.0 16.0 NA NA 45.0 22 66.0
19 y 70201 Alice COURAGE Libby COURAGE Poole 15.0 (23.0) 13.0 17.0 NA NA 45.0 10 68.0
20 j 70167 Catherine HIDE Ellie HIDE Ripon 10.0 18.0 (22.0) 19.0 NA NA 47.0 29 69.0
21 NA 31809 Brian BOWDLER Esther BOWDLER Looe (25.0) 13.0 20.0 14.0 NA NA 47.0 1 72.0
22 j 70549 Mali HARNETT Isabelle BRUTON Wyc 19.0 (22.0) 10.0 20.0 NA NA 49.0 25 71.0
23 NA 69439 Jeremy Stephens Rebecca Stephens Penzance (26.0) 12.0 24.0 18.0 NA NA 54.0 33 80.0
24 NA 67506 Evie CLEMANCE Victoria REED Poole YC 18.0 19.0 21.0 (22.0) NA NA 58.0 5 80.0
25 j 70347 Anna WATKINS Rosie WATKINS Poole Yacht Club 20.0 (26.0) 16.0 23.0 NA NA 59.0 11 85.0
26 Y 63438 Jack Spree Amber Palfrey Looe 27.0 24.0 25.0 (32.0 DNC) NA NA 76.0 31 108.0
27 j 70460 Joe PALFREY Billy PALFREY Looe Sailing Club 24.0 (30.0) 26.0 26.0 NA NA 76.0 13 106.0
28 y 55703 Richard HAM Annabelle PENGELLY Looe Sailing Club 29.0 28.0 27.0 (32.0 DNC) NA NA 84.0 2 116.0
29 j 68439 Adam HAYLER Sean HARRY Looe Sailing Club 28.0 27.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC NA NA 87.0 6 119.0
30 j 70478 Alex RICHARDSON Callum JOHNS Looe SC 30.0 29.0 28.0 (32.0 DNC) NA NA 87.0 15 119.0
31 j 69922 Tim LACHLAN-COPE Theo CLARKE Cam SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC NA NA 96.0 128.0
comments powered by Disqus