X

Result Details

Event name: Squib Inland Championships
Date: 06 October 2012
Type: Championship
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:SQUIB , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1 Gold 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley WOBYC -13 6 1 1 8
2 Gold 811 Micky Wright Marion Aspinall RCYC 1 3 5 -13 9
3 Gold 105 Nigel Grogan Jack Grogan 7 4 2 -10 13
4 Gold 800 Gerard P Dyson Tony Saltonstall Royal Yorkshire YC 9 -12 3 2 14
5 Gold 819 Malcolm Hutchings Andy Ramsey Royal Corinthian 3 1 -18 14 18
6 Gold 797 David Best Pete Richards SCYC -15 9 6 5 20
7 Gold 72 Phil Aspinal Howie Enkel RCYC 2 5 19 -22 26
8 Gold 127 Roger Harris Mark Thompson SCYC 8 -19 15 3 26
9 Gold 137 Toby Taylor Stephen Weakes SCYC 6 8 -23 12 26
10 Gold 65 Nigel Harris John Stephenson SCYC 10 15 4 -18 29
11 Silver 783 Bill Webber Diana Webber Rutland SC 4 7 20 -25 31
12 Gold 132 Alan Johnson Steve Graham SCYC -24 16 9 7 32
13 Gold 157 Ian Gray Ian Simons 12 13 -28 8 33
14 Silver 872 Mike Hughes Roly Wilson SCYC 11 10 12 -17 33
15 Gold 789 Brian Holland Gary SCYC 20 2 13 (DSQ) 35
16 Gold 849 Phil Snewin Steve Allso SCYC 14 -17 11 11 36
17 Silver 841 Tony Edwards John Turner Rutland SC 16 -29 22 4 42
18 Gold 96 Malcolm Blackburn David Shiel SCYC -27 26 7 9 42
19 Gold 500 Martin Harrison Mel Titmus Royal Victora YC 5 -32 25 15 45
20 Silver 152 Frank Haslam Philip Barnes SCYC -28 18 24 6 48
21 Gold 760 Duncan Grindley Alex Porteous RCYC -33 25 8 20 53
22 Silver 160 David Lloyd Steve Warren-Smith Royal Victoria YC -26 23 14 16 53
23 Bronze 836 Gareth Wyn Pritchard Steve McQuirk Holyhead SC 17 -34 17 24 58
24 Gold 11 Dick Batt Pamela Phelan Royal Victoria YC 21 28 10 -31 59
25 Silver 123 Martin Hartley Catherine Hartley SCYC -29 22 16 21 59
26 Gold 858 Gez Brown Harvey Worden SCYC 23 11 26 -32 60
27 Silver 801 Mike Butler Neil Leach SCYC 22 -31 27 19 68
28 Silver 805 Ian Ackroyd Michael Earl SCYC -32 24 21 27 72
29 Bronze 40 David Cannell David Craig Walderingfield SC 18 35 -40 28 81
30 Bronze 879 Bob Smales Peter Wood Humber Yawl 31 21 -39 29 81
31 Bronze 31 Michael Bradley Jools Briggs Royal Corinthian -40 14 29 40 83
32 Silver 845 John Sparrow Ralph Banthorpe SCYC 30 30 -37 23 83
33 Bronze 763 Peter Greatrex Jenni Greatrex Walderingfield SC 19 36 31 -39 86
34 Silver 57 Craig Hughes Colin Jones Holyhead SC 34 27 -35 26 87
35 Bronze 856 Peter Dale Sarah Dale Rutland SC -38 20 32 37 89
36 Silver 882 Derek Higgins Sean Clarkson RYYC 25 -41 36 33 94
37 Bronze 564 Eddie Harper Keith Essam West Hoe SC 35 -37 30 30 95
38 Bronze 809 Rex Stonehouse Chris Stonehouse Rutland SC 39 33 -41 34 106
39 Bronze 226 Phil Livingston James Burns Holyhead SC -41 38 33 35 106
40 Bronze 225 John Gwyndaf Roberts Tudor Roberts Holyhead SC 36 -39 34 36 106
41 Bronze 596 Emma Baker Sam Prime Royal Victoria YC 37 -40 38 38 113
comments powered by Disqus