X

Result Details

Event name: Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia MAPFRE - Star
Date: 31 March 2012
Type: Worlds
Club: Club Nautic S Arenal
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Total
1 BRA 8456 Robert Scheidt Bruno Prada CBVM 14 10 3 4 7 5 5 17 1 9 66 83
2 GBR 8471 Iain Percy Andrew Simpson Skandia 17 4 1 7 12 3 6 7 9 14 67 84
3 FRA 8237 Xavier Rohart Pierre Alexis Ponsot La Pelle 1 8 17 25 9 14 1 3 2 6 71 96
4 GER 8414 Johannes Polgar Markus Koy NRV 6 11 5 15 6 22 7 8 8 3 75 97
5 NZL 8464 Hamish Pepper Jim Turner Royal Ne 5 3 9 8 13 9 2 15 7 2 78 93
6 SWE 8474 Fredrik Loof Max Salminen KSSS 15 6 7 10 OCS 1 22 1 3 1 82 110
7 SUI 8364 Flavio Marazzi Enrico De Maria TYC GY 4 13 11 9 1 OCS 10 4 18 11 83 111
8 ESP 8209 Fernando Echavarri Fernando Rodriguez Rivero RCN SANS 3 12 8 5 16 4 18 2 13 7 84 102
9 CAN 8461 Richard Clarke Tyler Bjorn RVYC 2 16 10 2 11 18 13 9 6 8 89 107
10 AUT 8436 Hans Spitzauer Gerd Habermüller UYCNs 16 9 14 1 2 15 9 14 5 12 99 115
11 POL 8417 Mateusz Kusznierewicz Dominik Zycki GK? 9 1 12 23 OCS 10 8 5 10 4 82 110
12 CRO 8339 Marin Lovrovic Dan Lovrovic Y.C. GAL OCS 5 6 12 4 7 11 6 15 18 84 112
13 ITA 8266 Diego Negri Enrico Voltolini Sez. Vel 10 2 4 17 25 2 OCS 18 4 5 87 115
14 GER 8340 Robert Stanjek Frithjof Kleen NRV 7 7 21 3 5 20 12 12 14 13 93 114
15 DEN 8433 Michael Hestbek Claus Olesen KDY 8 23 15 18 8 19 15 10 12 10 115 138
16 GRE 8296 Emilios PAPATHANASIOU Antonios TSOTRAS OLYMPIAC DNC DNC 2 DNF 10 6 3 16 11 19 123 151
17 POR 8309 Afonso Domingos Frederico Melo Federaca 11 19 16 19 3 DNF 4 21 17 22 132 160
18 UKR 8240 Artur Anosov Vitaliy Kushnir FOND 23 14 OCS 6 17 8 16 24 21 16 145 173
19 UKR 8247 Vasiliy Gureyev Volodymyr Korotkov FOND 12 15 19 13 20 16 23 20 20 23 158 181
20 GBR 8371 John gimson Anthony Shanks RLSC 13 25 18 11 21 23 OCS 19 16 20 166 194
21 DEN 8225 Flemming Sørensen Niels Thrysoe Troense 21 20 23 16 15 13 17 22 22 24 169 193
22 SUI 7829 Michel Niiklaus Mark Strube Cercle d 22 27 24 14 24 11 24 13 25 17 174 201
23 SWE 8351 Tom Löfstedt Anders Ekström Royal Sw 19 17 22 21 14 OCS 14 27 19 21 174 202
24 DEN 8380 Benny Andersen Mogens Just Kolding 18 21 13 20 22 12 20 23 DNC DNC 177 205
25 SUI 7252 Jean-Pascal Chatagny Patrick Ducommun Matelote 24 25 20 24 19 17 19 11 24 25 183 208
26 UKR 8205 Denis Khashina Dmitry Mechetin Dniprope 21 23 26 22 23 21 21 25 23 15 194 220
27 GER 8355 Christian Paucksch Alexander Fischer-Brandies BYC DSQ 18 25 26 18 OCS 25 26 26 26 218 247
comments powered by Disqus