X

Result Details

Event name: Swedish Nationals
Date: 01 August 2008
Type: Nationals
Club: Gottskar
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Class Nat Total
1 10 Edward Grey Bethany Grey Royal Windermere Yacht Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) Mirror GBR 17.0
2 35 Ross Kearney Katy Jones Stanton Harold SC 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 Mirror IRL 17.0
3 9 Hugo Sloper Aidan McCarthy Itchenor 5.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0) Mirror GBR 31.0
4 12 Chris Rust Oliver Newman Brightlingsea Sailing Club (9.0) 8.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 Mirror GBR 36.0
5 8 Charlotte FitzGerald Annie Sibthorp Itchenor (30.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 Mirror GBR 60.0
6 13 David Conlon Mitchell Bond Brightlingsea Sailing Club (30.0 OCS) 6.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 1.0 Mirror GBR 65.0
7 11 Tom Lovesey James Lovesey RYA (17.0) 12.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 Mirror GBR 58.0
8 16 Brendan Sweeney Max Ligema Royal Windermere Yacht Club 4.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 7.0 9.0 Mirror GBR 53.0
9 7 Roseanna Yeoward Harry Yeoward Rhosneigr Boatowners Association 6.0 5.0 (16.0) 7.0 11.0 13.0 Mirror GBR 58.0
10 1 Mille Newman Mike Conlon Brightlingsea Sailing Club 11.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 (16.0) Mirror GBR 63.0
11 20 Joseph mc Loughlin Jack Maye Sligo Yacht Club 3.0 14.0 17.0 (30.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0 Mirror IRL 82.0
12 15 William Parkinson Hannah Brown Royal Windermere Yacht Club 10.0 17.0 (30.0 DNS) 13.0 9.0 4.0 Mirror GBR 83.0
13 5 Alex Lloyd Jack Moore BSC (19.0) 16.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 Mirror GBR 75.0
14 14 Izzy FitzGerald Lisa McDanell Itchenor 12.0 15.0 6.0 15.0 (19.0) 11.0 Mirror GBR 78.0
15 6 Emma Spruce Lucy Ford Hill Head SC/Itchenor SC 8.0 11.0 19.0 6.0 (30.0 OCS) 18.0 Mirror GBR 92.0
16 24 Johnny Hill Adam Hill Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club 7.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 16.0 5.0 Mirror IRL 98.0
17 17 Hannah Parkinson Charlotte Brown Royal Windermere Yacht Club 13.0 13.0 10.0 16.0 18.0 (19.0) Mirror GBR 89.0
18 32 Anna M Carlsson Lisa Lindenbaum Mora SS 15.0 18.0 14.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) Mirror SWE 101.0
19 28 Reinier de Weger David The zv Belterwiede Wanneperveen 20.0 19.0 18.0 14.0 (21.0) 17.0 Mirror NED 109.0
20 4 Inge-lisa Hansen Oliver Townsend N Lincs/Ripon 16.0 20.0 13.0 18.0 22.0 (23.0) Mirror GBR 112.0
21 34 John Peterson Clara Peterson Whitstable YC 18.0 21.0 15.0 20.0 23.0 (24.0) Mirror GBR 121.0
22 33 Linn Dadell Wille Sjöström StoSS 21.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 (24.0) 22.0 Mirror SWE 128.0
23 19 Callum Mc Loughlin Cormac Creamer Sligo Yacht Club 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 20.0 21.0 Mirror IRl 145.0
24 27 Niall Carbery Sam Quill MYC (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 Mirror IRL 147.0
25 26 Michael Hill Sarah Hill Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 OCS Mirror IRL 156.0
26 23 Graham Daly Melissa Daly Skerries Sailing Club (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 OCS 30.0 DNS Mirror IRL 180.0
26 31 Per Bäcklund Thomas Bäcklund S„SS (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC Mirror SWE 180.0
26 25 Catherine Vaughan Craig Martin Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 OCS Mirror IRL 180.0
26 Boylan Mark Hickey Eoin Skerries Sailing Club (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC Mirror IRL 180.0
comments powered by Disqus