X

Result Details

Event name: Semaine Olympique Franaise - Star
Date: 21 April 2012
Type: Worlds
Club: Hyres
Classtype:No Selection , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Group Total
1 GBR 8471 Iain PERCY Andrew SIMPSON SKANDIA/CLARKS/CITRO - 2 2.00 5 5.00 4 4.00 1 1.00 1 1.00 1 1.00 5 5.00 DNF 26.00 21 Med.Race 47
2 FRA 8237 Xavier ROHART Alexis Pierre PONSOT LA PELLE MARSEILLE - 7 7.00 3 3.00 6 6.00 3 3.00 11 11.00 9 9.00 2 2.00 1 1.00 35 Med.Race 46
3 SWE 8450 Fredrik LOOF Max SALMINEN KSSS, BERG PROPULSIO - BFD 26.00 2 2.00 1 1.00 4 4.00 2 2.00 10 10.00 1 1.00 4 4.00 36 Med.Race 62
4 CAN 8461 Richard CLARKE Tyler BJORN GETONBOARD.CA - 3 3.00 1 1.00 2 2.00 2 2.00 6 6.00 6 6.00 4 4.00 DNF 26.00 38 Med.Race 64
5 NOR 8317 Eivind MELLEBY Morland Petter PEDERSEN TEAM LODESTAR - 8 8.00 12 12.00 9 9.00 10 10.00 4 4.00 2 2.00 8 8.00 2 2.00 49 Med.Race 61
6 IRL 8418 Peter O'LEARY David BURROWS BSC - 4 4.00 10 10.00 11 11.00 7 7.00 7 7.00 3 3.00 9 9.00 DNF 26.00 59 Med.Race 85
7 DEN 8433 Michael HESTBEK Claus OLESEN KDY - 15 15.00 13 13.00 7 7.00 5 5.00 DNS 26.00 4 4.00 10 10.00 6 6.00 70 Med.Race 96
8 GER 8414 Johannes POLGAR Markus KOY AUDI - EWE - SALZBRE - 5 5.00 9 9.00 5 5.00 DNF 26.00 12 12.00 8 8.00 13 13.00 5 5.00 73 Med.Race 99
9 ESP 8209 Fernando ECHAVARRI Fernando RODRIGUEZ Spain - BFD 26.00 4 4.00 13 13.00 8 8.00 5 5.00 7 7.00 12 12.00 DNF 26.00 97 Med.Race 123
10 CRO 8339 Lovrovic MARIN Lovrovic DAN Y.C.GALEB - 17 17.00 8 8.00 18 18.00 12 12.00 9 9.00 5 5.00 11 11.00 DNF 26.00 102 Med.Race 128
11 AUT 8436 Hans SPITZAUER Gerd HABERMUELLER UYCAS - 6 6.00 BFD 26.00 10 10.00 11 11.00 10 10.00 11 11.00 6 6.00 DNF 26.00 80 STA/STAR 106
12 JPN 8144 Kunio SUZUKI Daichi WADA WAKAYAMA SAILING CLU - 10 10.00 11 11.00 17 17.00 13 13.00 8 8.00 18 18.00 15 15.00 8 8.00 82 STA/STAR 100
13 USA 8129 George SZABO Vincent HAGIN United States O - BFD 26.00 6 6.00 8 8.00 16 16.00 18 18.00 15 15.00 14 14.00 9 9.00 86 STA/STAR 112
14 GBR 8371 John GIMSON Anthony Robert SHANKS SKANDIA TEAM GBR - 11 11.00 15 15.00 14 14.00 9 9.00 13 13.00 20 20.00 17 17.00 7 7.00 86 STA/STAR 106
15 DEN 8380 Benny ANDERSEN Mogens JUST KOLDING SEJLKLUB - 12 12.00 7 7.00 16 16.00 14 14.00 14 14.00 13 13.00 19 19.00 10 10.00 86 STA/STAR 105
16 AUS 8107 Paul MCKENZIE Philip TOTH YCCRCANET/COLACYC - 13 13.00 17 17.00 12 12.00 DNF 26.00 16 16.00 14 14.00 7 7.00 DNF 26.00 105 STA/STAR 131
17 SUI 7829 Michel NIKLAUS Mark STRUBE Switzerland - 18 18.00 16 16.00 15 15.00 17 17.00 21 21.00 16 16.00 16 16.00 11 11.00 109 STA/STAR 130
18 BRA 8456 Robert SCHEIDT Bruno PRADA Brazil - 1 1.00 DNF 26.00 DNF 26.00 DNF 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 3 3.00 3 3.00 111 STA/STAR 137
19 ARG 8136 Gustavo WARBURG Lucas CARISSIMI EDDING - DNF 26.00 19 19.00 20 20.00 15 15.00 17 17.00 19 19.00 23 23.00 12 12.00 125 STA/STAR 151
20 CRO 7287 Mate ARAPOV Sinisa MIKULICIC MORNAR - BFD 26.00 14 14.00 3 3.00 6 6.00 DNF 26.00 DNF 26.00 DNF 26.00 DNF 26.00 127 STA/STAR 153
21 GRE 8434 Emilios PAPATHANASIOU Antonis TSOTRAS Greece - 9 9.00 BFD 26.00 DNF 26.00 DNF 26.00 3 3.00 12 12.00 DNF 26.00 DNF 26.00 128 STA/STAR 154
22 ARG 8239 Julio LABANDEIRA Federico CALEGARI YCO - 16 16.00 18 18.00 21 21.00 DNF 26.00 15 15.00 17 17.00 20 20.00 DNF 26.00 133 STA/STAR 159
23 UKR 8205 Denis KHASHINA Dmitry MECHETIN DNIPROPETROVSK - 19 19.00 20 20.00 19 19.00 18 18.00 22 22.00 21 21.00 18 18.00 DNF 26.00 137 STA/STAR 163
24 EST 8426 Alar VOLMER Mihkel KOSK NOBLESSNER YACHT CLU - 14 14.00 BFD 26.00 DNF 26.00 DNF 26.00 19 19.00 22 22.00 22 22.00 DNF 26.00 155 STA/STAR 181
25 RUS 8359 Andrey BEREZHNOY Sergey MASALOV CHAYKA - 20 20.00 BFD 26.00 22 22.00 DNF 26.00 20 20.00 23 23.00 21 21.00 DNF 26.00 158 STA/STAR 184
comments powered by Disqus