X

Result Details

Event name: ISAF Sailing World Championships
Date: 28 June 2007
Type:
Club: Cascais , PORTUGAL
Classtype:Finn , see more results
Rank Helm First Name Last Name Nation
1 Rafael TRUJILLO VILLAR Rafael TRUJILLO VILLAR ESP
2 Pieter-jan POSTMA Pieter Jan POSTMA NED
3 Gasper VINCEC Gasper VINCEC SLO
4 Jonas HOEGH-CHRISTENSEN Jonas HOEGH-CHRISTENSEN DEN
5 Emilios PAPATHANASIOU Emilios PAPATHANASIOU GRE
6 Edward WRIGHT Edward WRIGHT GBR
7 Chris COOK Chris COOK CAN
8 Daniel BIRGMARK Daniel BIRGMARK SWE
9 Marin MISURA Marin MISURA CRO
10 ANTHONY Anthony NOSSITER AUS
11 Ivan KLJAKOVIC-GASPIC Ivan KLJAKOVIC GASPIC CRO
12 Tapio NIRKKO Tapio NIRKKO FIN
13 Ismael BRUNO Ismael BRUNO FRA
14 Giles SCOTT Giles SCOTT GBR
15 BRENDAN Brendan CASEY AUS
16 Daniel SLATER Daniel SLATER NZL
17 Waclaw SZUKIEL Waclaw SZUKIEL POL
18 Chris BRITTLE Chris BRITTLE GBR
19 Zach RAILEY Zack RAILEY USA
20 Michael MAIER Michael MAIER CZE
21 Johan TILLANDER Johan TILLANDER SWE
22 Mark ANDREWS Mark ANDREWS GBR
23 Joao SIGNORINI Joao SIGNORINI BRA
24 Rafal SZUKIEL Rafal SZUKIEL POL
25 Tim GOODBODY Tim GOODBODY IRL
26 Peer MOBERG Peer MOBERG NOR
27 Giorgio POGGI Giorgio POGGI ITA
28 Matt HOWARD Matt HOWARD GBR
29 Michal HRUBY Michal HRUBY CZE
30 Ed GREIG Ed GREIG GBR
31 Eduard SKORNYAKOV Eduard SKORNYAKOV RUS
32 Aaron O'GRADY Aaron O`GRADY IRL
33 Matthias BOHN Matthias BOHN GER
34 Jonathan LOBERT Jonathan LOBERT FRA
35 Wietze ZETZEMA Wietze ZETZEMA NED
36 Frederico MELO Frederico MELO POR
37 Olexiy BORYSOV Olexiy BORYSOV UKR
38 Sander WILLEMS Sander WILLEMS NED
39 Stefan DE VRIES Stefan DE VRIES NED
40 Florian RAUDASCHL Florian RAUDASCHL AUT
41 Diego FRUCTUOSO (Jnr) Diego FRUCTUOSO (Jnr) ESP
42 Peng ZHANG Peng ZHANG CHN
43 Riccardo CORDOVANI Riccardo CORDOVANI ITA
44 Piotr KULA Piotr KULA POL
45 Marko KOLIC Marko KOLIC ITA
46 John ROMANKO John ROMANKO CAN
47 Mike WILLIAMS Mike WILLIAMS AUS
48 Alberto VADELL SABATER Alberto VADELL SABATER ESP
49 ANDREW Andrew MILLS GBR
50 Johhny BILBAO Johhny BILBAO VEN
51 Carel VAN HELLEMOND Carel VAN HELLEMOND NED
52 Geoff EWENSON Geoff EWENSON USA
53 Harles LIIV Harles LIIV EST
54 Alexander MUMYGA Alexander MUMYGA BLR
55 Nanno SCHUTTRUPS Nanno SCHUTTRUPS NED
56 BJRN Bjorn ALLANSSON SWE
57 Jean-Paul GASTON Jean-Paul GASTON FRA
58 Akif MUSLUBAS Akif MUSLUBAS TUR
59 ANDREW Andrew CASEY USA
60 Kopanov MIHAIL Kopanov MIHAIL BUL
61 Nachhatar JOHAL Nachhatar JOHAL IND
62 Miguel FERNANDEZ VASCO Miguel FERNANDEZ VASCO ESP
63 Nitin MONGIA Nitin MONGIA IND
64 Peter DAVIDSON Peter DAVIDSON GBR
65 Rudolf LIDARIK Rudolf LIDARIK CZE
comments powered by Disqus