X

Result Details

Event name: Worlds
Date: 17 August 1998
Type:
Club: Athens , GREECE
Classtype:Finn , see more results
Rank Helm First Name Last Name Nation
1 Mateusz KUSZNIEREWICZ Mateusz KUSZNIEREWICZ POL
2 Fredrik LOOF Fredrik LOOF SWE
3 Xavier ROHART Xavier ROHART FRA
4 Sebastien GODEFROID Sebastien GODEFROID BEL
5 Emilios PAPATHANASIOU Emilios PAPATHANASIOU GRE
6 Karlo KURET Karlo KURET CRO
7 Iain PERCY Iain PERCY GBR
8 Michael MAIER Michael MAIER CZE
9 Michael FELLMANN Michael FELLMANN GER
10 Richard CLARKE Richard CLARKE CAN
11 David BURROWS David BURROWS IRL
12 Andreas BUCHERT Andreas BUCHERT GER
13 BEN Ian AINSLIE RSA
14 Nenad VIALI Nenad VIALI ITA
15 Dominik ZYCKI Dominik ZYCKI POL
16 Bartul MISURA Bartul MISURA CRO
17 Martijn VAN MUYDEN Martijn VAN MUYDEN NED
18 Richard STENHOUSE Richard STENHOUSE GBR
19 Massimo GHERARDUCCI Massimo GHERARDUCCI ITA
20 Clifton WEBB Clifton WEBB NZL
21 ANTHONY Anthony NOSSITER AUS
22 Yuriy TOKOVOI Yuriy TOKOVOI UKR
23 Oleg KHOPERSKI Oleg KHOPERSKI RUS
24 Bruno PRADA Bruno PRADA BRA
25 Russ SILVESTRI Russ SILVESTRI USA
26 Ian BAKER Ian BAKER NZL
27 Walter RIOSA Walter RIOSA ITA
28 George KONTOGOURIS George KONTOGOURIS GRE
29 Jamie LEA Jamie LEA GBR
30 Tim CARVER Tim CARVER GBR
31 Paul McKENZIE Paul McKENZIE AUS
32 Joe SPOONER Joe SPOONER NZL
33 Lasse HJORTNAES Lasse HJORTNAES DEN
34 John DRISCOLL John DRISCOLL IRL
35 Michal HRUBY Michal HRUBY CZE
36 Lawrence LEMIEUX Lawrence LEMIEUX CAN
37 Stuart BANNATYNE Stuart BANNATYNE NZL
38 David MELLOR David MELLOR GBR
39 Philippe ROGGE Philippe ROGGE BEL
40 Christos CHIMONAS Christos CHIMONAS GRE
41 Agustin JUAREZ MARRERO Agustin JUAREZ ESP
42 Arif GURDENLI Arif GURDENLI TUR
43 Peter THEURER Peter THEURER SUI
44 Wiebe SCHIPPERS Wiebe SCHIPPERS NED
45 Luca DEVOTI Luca DEVOTI ITA
46 Charlie CUMBLEY Charlie CUMBLEY GBR
47 Mario SALANI Mario SALANI ITA
48 Andrzej CZAPSKI Andrzej CZAPSKI POL
49 Finn TAYLOR Finn TAYLOR AUS
50 Ray DAVIES Ray DAVIES CAN
51 Christoph BURGER Christoph BURGER SUI
52 Rafael TRUJILLO Rafael TRUJILLO ESP
53 Colin CHAPMAN Colin CHAPMAN IRL
54 Evgeny TCHERNOV Evgeny TCHERNOV RUS
55 Mathieu DEPLANQUE Mathieu DEPLANQUE FRA
56 Darrell PECK Darrell PECK USA
57 Stefan DE VRIES Stefan DE VRIES NED
58 Andrew KERN Andrew KERN USA
59 ALEXANDROS Alexandros DRAGOUTSIS GRE
60 William C. PARSONS William C. PARSONS USA
61 Christophe CHRISTEN Christophe CHRISTEN SUI
62 Michele MARCHESINI Michele MARCHESINI ITA
63 Sylvain CHTOUNDER Sylvain CHTOUNDER FRA
64 Rudolf LIDARIK Rudolf LIDARIK CZE
65 John CALLAHAN John CALLAHAN USA
66 Fabio BODRA Fabio BODRA BRA
67 Marc BLEES Marc BLEES NED
comments powered by Disqus