X

Result Details

Event name: 2009 Sail for Gold
Date: 18 September 2009
Type:
Club: Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy
Classtype:FINN , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett HelmId Total
1 524 Ivan GASPIC KLJAKOVIC result no 5 3 8 3 2 3 -16 1 25 CROIK3 41
2 111 Edward WRIGHT result no 2 2 -10 9 1 7 6 7 34 GBREW3 44
3 4 Zach RAILEY result no 9 -26 2 1 13 10 1 2 38 USAZR1 64
4 842 Pieter-jan POSTMA result no -11 1 3 6 10 4 7 8 39 NEDPP1 50
5 11 Daniel BIRGMARK result no -19 8 5 10 4 1 3 15 46 SWEDB1 65
6 41 Giles SCOTT result no 10 5 1 2 -16 8 15 9 50 GBRGS20 66
7 1 Dan SLATER result no 6 6 (DNF [38.0]) 5 15 2 11 6 51 NZLDS2 89
8 115 Thomas BRETON LE result no 3 4 6 7 5 -13 13 13 51 FRATL1 64
9 634 Andrew MILLS result no 1 12 7 -25 3 12 14 3 52 GBRAM55 77
10 9 Eduard SKORNYAKOV result no 4 7 -15 13 9 11 9 10 63 RUSES2 78
11 112 Jonathan LOBERT result no 14 -15 4 12 7 15 5 11 68 FRAJL23 83
12 7 Alejandro MUSCAT result no 12 19 -23 4 12 18 8 4 77 ESPAM21 100
13 7 Rafal SZUKIEL result no 13 -14 12 14 11 6 10 12 78 POLRS1 92
14 117 Giorgio POGGI result no 18 -25 11 23 8 14 4 5 83 ITAGP5 108
15 6 Bjorn ALLANSSON result no 8 10 14 20 6 -25 22 16 96 SWEBA4 121
16 88 Mark ANDREWS result no 7 11 16 15 -19 9 19 19 96 GBRMA31 115
17 1140 Bryan BOYD result no 24 20 13 (DNF [38.0]) 23 5 2 17 104 USABB2 142
18 17 Piotr KULA result no 17 9 22 16 17 16 -24 20 117 POLPK6 141
19 771 Jan KURFELD result no 15 22 17 8 20 23 20 -26 125 GERJK11 151
20 707 Egor LARIONOV result no -29 18 9 18 22 21 17 29 134 RUSEL3 163
21 3 Florian RAUDASCHL result no 22 23 24 17 25 -31 12 14 137 AUTFR3 168
22 111 Max SALMINEN result no 23 -28 19 22 14 20 21 18 137 SWEMS11 165
23 5 Andrew CASEY result no 16 24 -27 19 27 27 25 21 159 USAAC17 186
24 7 Kristian DERMAN result no 31 17 28 (DNF [38.0]) 21 17 23 22 159 SWEKA5 197
25 11 Nachhatar JOHAL result no 28 -29 29 24 18 19 27 25 170 INDNN1 199
26 21 Anian SCHREIBER result no 26 27 20 21 -30 22 18 DNE [38.0] 172 GERAS18 202
27 218 Tapio NIRKKO result no 20 13 18 11 (DNC [38.0]) DNC [38.0] DNC [38.0] DNC [38.0] 176 FINTN1 214
28 161 Miguel VASCO FERNANDEZ result no 27 21 26 28 -29 26 28 23 179 ESPMF11 208
29 127 Julian MASSLER result no 35 (OCS [38.0]) 25 26 24 29 29 24 192 GERJM16 230
30 99 Henry BAGNALL result no 25 16 21 27 (DNS [38.0]) 34 DNC [38.0] DNC [38.0] 199 GBRHB16 237
31 223 James PATERSON result no 32 30 33 (DNF [38.0]) 31 28 26 27 207 AUSJP4 245
32 11 Lauri VINSALU result no 21 31 (DNF [38.0]) DNF [38.0] 28 30 32 32 212 ESTLV1 250
33 18 James HADDEN result no 30 35 34 (DNF [38.0]) 32 24 31 28 214 GBRJH86 252
34 68 John MACKIE result no 34 33 30 (DNF [38.0]) 26 32 30 33 218 GBRJM142 256
35 595 Edward THORBURN result no 33 32 31 30 33 -35 34 30 223 GBRET6 258
36 681 Simon PETTIT result no 37 34 (DNC [38.0]) DNF [38.0] 34 33 33 31 240 GBRSP27 278
37 9 George COOPER result no 36 (DNF [38.0]) 32 29 DNC [38.0] DNC [38.0] DNS [38.0] DNC [38.0] 249 GBRGC19 287
comments powered by Disqus