X

Result Details

Event name: Squib National Championships 2009, Squib Nationals 2009
Date: 29 June 2009
Type: Championship
Club: Weymouth Sailing Club
Classtype:Squib , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Flags Name Race_1 Race_2 Race_3 Race_4 Race_5 Race_6
1 136 Chris Hogan Mark Hogan South Caernarvonshire 12 CGJ Rico'shea 3 (5) 1 5 2 1
2 132 Alan Johnson David Garlick South Caernarvonshire 17 GJV Cariad Bach 2 4 (48) 1 6 4
3 797 Dave Best Pete Richards South Caernarvonshire 21 GJV Crossfire 1 1 4 13 (109/OCS) 2
4 65 Nigel Harris John Stephenson South Caernarvonshire 28 FGV Banshee 5 2 6 10 (109/BFD) 5
5 800 Gerard Dyson Tony Saltonstall Royal Yorkshire 30 GVY Alchemy (109/OCS) 6 5 2 1 16
6 758 Mike Fenwick Penny fenwick WSC 31 ACGLP Ghost Rider 6 (11) 2 11 4 8
7 128 Mike Probert James Bryer Royal Victoria 34 2G Pani Munta 7 7 3 (16) 3 14
8 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley Waveney & Oulton Broad 40 CGLV Brimstone 8 3 7 7 (109/OCS) 15
9 105 Nigel Grogan Daniel Cripps Royal Corinthian 52 G Helmut Shoing II (109/OCS) 20 21 3 5 3
10 869 Peter Marchant Andy Biddle Royal Corinthian 55 G Tears in heaven 9 16 14 4 (109/OCS) 12
11 789 Brian Holland Tony Sampson South Caernarvonshire 60 EGV Dream On 4 21 (33) 9 7 19
12 127 Roger Harris Mark Thompson South Caernarvonshire 69 FGHV Misfire 16 (25) 10 22 8 13
13 51 Dick Batt Pamela Phelan Royal Victoria 88 2GLV Battalion 10 9 12 17 (109/BFD) 40
14 868 Nic Tolhurst Richard Tucker WSC 91 CS By The Lee 20 28 11 21 (109/OCS) 11
15 52 Gerwyn Brown Roland Wilson Royal Navy 100 NS Bacchante VII 26 (67) 13 28 16 17
16 828 David Wines Anthony Proctor West Hoe 101 GOV1 White Magic (51) 10 15 36 19 21
17 761 Chris Goodfellow Marc Rawinsky Royal Corinthian/Burnham 103 GV Trophoblast 17 (41) 30 20 12 24
18 811 Micky Wright TBA Royal Corinthian/Burnham 106 S Spoof 11 (39) 20 26 22 27
19 96 Malcolm Blackburn Fran Blackburn South Caernarvonshire 107 CFGLV Moonstone (109/OCS) 17 28 15 14 33
20 864 Peter White Stuart Howells Felixstowe Ferry 109 GV No Name (109/OCS) 46 36 8 9 10
21 20 Sarah Everitt Gina Porteous Royal Victoria 109 DLS2 Buccaneer 15 13 18 14 (109/BFD) 49
22 36 Mark Wincer Peter Hallinan Felixstowe Ferry 110 GV Artemis 19 23 8 32 (109/BFD) 28
23 829 Michael Hughes James Smith South Caernarvonshire 116 S Kachina Too 14 43 22 24 13 (48)
24 849 Phil Snewin Nick Spall South Caernarvonshire 123 EG Essayes (109/OCS) 12 43 43 18 7
25 838 Max Evans John Davies Felixstowe Ferry 128 G Maximus 47 27 37 (49) 11 6
26 819 Malcolm Hutchings Andy Ramsey Royal Corinthian 128 G Lady Penelope 37 33 32 6 (109/OCS) 20
27 50 Owen Delaney Tony Holman Royal Norfolk& Suffolk 140 G Firebird 28/RDG_5 42 16 44 10 (109/DNC)
28 844 Mark Bugler Rima Bascombe WSC 140 ALPS Saskia V 12 (68) 34 46 17 31
29 58 David Gooch Kerr Sinclair Waveney & Oulton Broad 143 NS Still Talkin (109/OCS) 44 17 12 26 44
30 108 Toby Taylor John Sharman South Caernarvonshire 149 GHV Ogo Pogo 34 (76) 42 40 15 18
31 124 Chris Arnold Tim Arnold Waldringfield/Felixstowe Ferry 157 CSV Tasmanian Devil 24 35 (54) 30 29 39
32 867 Gareth Evans Linda Mathews WSC 160 S Cold Fusion 43 15 58 19 25 (64)
33 72 Phil Aspinall Julian Briggs Royal Corinthian 165 NSV Guy Fawkes 52 (55) 26 18 44 25
34 153 Adrian Crook Iain Jones WSC 170 7NS Aldebaran 13 26 27 58 (109/BFD) 46
35 846 Sam Cole Denise Sinclair Royal Norfolk& Suffolk 172 LS Sophie (109/OCS) 66 25 31 28 22
36 823 Robert Coyle Mel Titmus Royal Corinthian 174 GL Humphrey (109/OCS) 24 9 23 109/BFD 9
37 621 Simon Vines Jill Vines WSC 182 9CLNSV Maggaroo 22 19 38 (62) 41 62
38 803 Frank Haslam David Defeu South Caernarvonshire 188 HOSV Footles 42 38 35 39 34 (54)
39 781 Jim Chalmers Ann Chalmers WSC 191 CHLSV8 Longshot 29 8 67 55 32 (109/DNC)
40 862 Simon Griffin Chris Dunn Royal Corinthian 191 QSV Brutus 60 (79) 46 38 21 26
41 99 Richard Peacock Glyne Roberts Royal Anglesey 193 GMV Rebound 41 34 49 37 (109/BFD) 32
42 858 Andy Brown Harvey Worden South Caernarvonshire 196 ES Bacchante VIII 31 14 19 (109/DNC) 109/BFD 23
43 157 Sarah Sullivan Ian Simons Royal Corinthian 201 CDS Chequemate 38 (73) 61 27 24 51
44 510 Kit Noble Tod Tolliday Royal Dart 207 QSVW No Wonder (53) 22 51 47 45 42
45 853 John Barton Michael Barton West Hoe 208 CS Echo 33 (82) 44 48 40 43
46 755 Richard Roberts Judy Roberts Royal Anglesey 209 CHLMSV Cybi (109/OCS) 45 29 52 27 56
47 822 Mark Heseltine David Searle Royal Western 216 SV Archimedes 44 54 57 41 20 (78)
48 24 Vincent Delany Noel Colgough Dun Laoghaire M 217 NSV Femme Fatale 109/DNE 30 24 25 (33) 29
49 63 Dave McCune Edwin Page WSC 218 AHPS Inky Finger 48 18 83 33 (109/OCS) 36
50 512 Peter Johnson David Thomson Royal Dart 220 OSVW Atom 23 (84) 59 73 31 34
51 13 Freddie Warren-Smith Steve Warren-Smith Royal Victoria 229 3CLSU Aquabat 45 37 (109/OCS) 35 42 70
52 160 Sweat & Tears David Lloyd Peter Eddis 61 5NQS Blood Royal Victoria 18 (64) 63 51 39
53 843 Ian Williams Richard Delves South Caernarvonshire 234 S Roisin 50 (70) 70 56 23 35
54 808 Chris Gear Alex Porteous Royal Victoria 256 LS3 Osprey 66 31 55 63 (109/BFD) 41
55 695 Simon Unwin Judith Thomas Royal Dart 257 LNSVX Mimosa 57 40 (74) 72 30 58
56 842 Alan McDine Deo McDine WSC 264 9BCHLOQV Posh Totty 64 56 (66) 45 36 63
57 120 Ted Reilly Tom Crean Felixstowe Ferry 270 BHOV Squiblissitude 39 60 73 (74) 43 55
58 737 Andy Hough Peter Hough Royal Victoria 271 4CSV Halcyon 59 (83) 64 42 49 57
59 848 Adrian Fluker Roger Tolhurst Royal Corinthian 272 B Caesar 27 (77) 60 67 51 67
60 30 Robin Delves Peter Dewhurst South Caernarvonshire 280 HOS Crimson Dusk 49 80 56 34 61 (109/DNC)
61 562 Hugh Conway Joe Barrett Royal Dart 284 NQSVX Capricorn 56 (78) 76 77 38 37
62 640 Andrew Porteous Jerry Westbrook Royal Victoria 284 3SV Firecracker Too 54 71 53 61 (109/BFD) 45
63 812 Henriette Brand Ian Brand Royal Corinthian 286 BCDNU Whirl'n Dervish 35 91 47 53 (109/BFD) 60
64 571 John Thomson Ian Berry WSC 290 6BHOQV Bluebottle 83 36 89 (93) 35 47
65 841 David West Andy Gaunt Royal Norfolk& Suffolk 291 BHV Billy Ruff'n 63 58 (72) 69 48 53
66 627 Sally Everitt Amy Prime Royal Victoria 293 4BDLN Firestreak 72 62 41 (78) 52 66
67 773 Robin Hasler Phil Gray WSC 295 BHOV Artful Dodger 55 63 52 59 66 (74)
68 140 Colin Bentley Nigel Squirrel Felixstowe Ferry 298 SV Kinard 32 53 50 54 (109/BFD) 109/DNC
69 83 David White Peter Ballam Felixstowe Ferry 299 GHOV Easy (109/OCS) 29 23 29 109/BFD 109/DNC
70 88 Vernon Taylor She Taylor WSC 303 8BCLQV Hussy (109/OCS) 61 78 57 55 52
71 632 Andrew Milligan Ian Savill Royal Victoria 308 5BNV Esme 28 (81) 77 80 54 69
72 543 David Hall Ann Elliot Royal Anglesey 310 LMSV Polly Garter 65 (93) 65 71 37 72
73 152 Derek Higgins Sean Clarkson Royal Victoria 315 BCHY Trio 36 65 62 79 (109/BFD) 73
74 40 Kim Vasey Chris Davison West Hoe 317 1BN Ruby 21 72 39 76 (109/BFD) 109/DNC
75 805 Bob Smales Peter Wood Humber Yawl 319 BNVY Magic Flute 70 74 (93) 75 50 50
76 796 John Lewis John Hepburn West Hoe 324 HSV1 Bootneck 58 57 40 60 (109/BFD) 109/DNC
77 89 Emmet Dalton Bryan Adams Howth YC 327 S Klipbok 25 47 45 101/DNF (109/OCS) 109/DNC
78 809 Chris Stonehouse Mrs.Chris Stonehouse Rutland 327 BCHLOV Squffy 46 (88) 84 65 57 75
79 736 Michael Bradley Carl Anderson Royal Corinthian 336 BHLOV Magic Roundabout 78 (90) 88 85 47 38
80 487 Clive Bennett Mark Lobb Royal Dart 336 BNVW Baby Hippo 67 59 69 (83) 60 81
81 854 Paul Hardy Harriet Hardy West Hoe 344 CS B of the Bang 74 49 (91) 82 59 80
82 708 Kevin Gibson Marney Gibson Royal Victoria 349 5BCL Satu 77 (101) 92 66 46 68
83 37 Jonathon Craig Hazel Ruane Howth YC 350 NS Kerfuffle (109/OCS) 51 31 50 109/OCS 109/DNC
84 791 Peter Wilson Mark Wilson Felixstowe Ferry 359 BCN Crazy Diamond 40 75 71 64 (109/BFD) 109/DNC
85 857 David East Christopher Edwards Waldringfield 366 HOSV Rising Damp 62 50 75 70 (109/OCS) 109/DNC
86 798 Derek Jago Jean Jago Royal St. George 374 CHLOSV Why Not 61 32 81 91 (109/OCS) 109/DNC
87 727 John Bryan-Williams Hannah Bryan-Williams Rutland 377 BCL Cripple Creek Ferry 81 (107/DNF) 87 94 56 59
88 635 Frank Lovelock Mike Duggan WSC 387 BHOV Zip 84 (102) 82 86 58 77
89 564 Eddie Harper Steve Dadd WSC 388 6BNV Quicksilver (109/OCS) 86 90 88 53 71
90 645 John Croydon Gregory Croydon WSC 390 BCHOV Second Wind 69 48 96 68 (109/DNC) 109/DNC
91 835 David Longford Fred Angell Royal Victoria 400 BOQV Kestrel 85 87 (95) 81 63 84
92 542 Peter Soole Lloyd Bulley WSC 401 BHOV Comet 75 92 80 (96) 69 85
93 77 Glyn Deakin Peter Jackson Royal Southern 402 7BC King Sole (109/OCS) 94 68 101/DNF 109/BFD 30
94 735 Colin Hammond Caroline Nairne WSC 404 BHOV Iceni Rebel 82 69 94 92 67 (109/DNC)
95 605 David Leverton Diane Leverton WSC 406 CLNSV Supernova 30 52 106/DNF (109/DNC) 109/DNC 109/DNC
96 581 AdrianTemple Steve Marriot WSC 407 BV Squibble (109/DNC) 85 85 90 64 83
97 688 Sam Prime Ray Prime Royal Victoria 412 4BCU Lizwiz 80 96 98 (109/DNC) 62 76
98 332 Roger Horler Bob Glover WSC 412 BHNOV Mayfly 73 100 (101) 95 65 79
99 578 Lesley Harvey John Harvey WSC 414 9BCDNOQV Last Gasp 76 95 86 89 68 (109/DNC)
100 470 Shaun Gilbard Garry Bowers Royal Dart 430 BNVX Lapdancer 79 98 (99) 97 70 86
101 608 Patrick Jones Mike Beecroft WSC 435 6BQV Inquisition 71 89 (109/RAF) 101/DNF 109/BFD 65
102 337 Terence Stevens Chris Wallace/Martin D WSC 462 BHOV Dynamite 86 99 97 98 (109/BFD) 82
103 86 Ernie Lee Marcus Bray WSC 504 8BHOV Jubilation 68 (109/DNC) 109/DNC 109/DNC 109/DNC 109/DNC
104 604 James Shuttleworth Nick Frampton WSC 505 7BN Speculator (109/OCS) 103 100 84 109/BFD 109/DNC
105 655 Peter Lloyd Tom Lloyd Lyme Regis 508 BCHN White Knuckles (109/DNC) 97 106/DNF 87 109/BFD 109/DNC
106 33 Richard Major Chris Neil South Caernarvonshire 511 BV Peteca 105/DSQ (109/DSQ) 79 109/DNC 109/DNC 109/DNC
107 297 Robin Norman Peter Holloway WSC 536 BHNOQ Sparkle (109/DNC) 107/DNF 102 109/DNC 109/DNC 109/DNC
108 855 Nick Faulkner Nick Hodgson Royal Norfolk& Suffolk 545 BHOV Croc (109/DNC) 109/DNS 109/DNC 109/DNC 109/DNC 109/DNC
108 855 Nick Faulkner Nick Hodgson Royal Norfolk& Suffolk 545 BHOV Croc (109/DNC) 109/DNS 109/DNC 109/DNC 109/DNC 109/DNC
comments powered by Disqus