X

Result Details

Event name: Sail Melbourne - Laser
Date: 13 December 2018
Type: Championship
Club: Royal Brighton YC - AUS
Classtype:LASER , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 SailNo Num Country State Total Points Net Points
1 Matthew WEARN result no FSC 3 3 1 3 (7) 1 199015 AUS WA 18 11
2 Thomas SAUNDERS result no TYPBC 2 4 4 1 (6) 2 215081 NZL Tauranga 19 13
3 Sam MEECH result no TYPBC 1 2 3 (4) 4 4 214435 NZL BOP 18 14
4 Lorenzo CHIAVARINI result no RN&CYC 6 1 (9) 2 1 5 214009 GBR Argyll 24 15
5 Swifto ELLIOTT result no FSC 5 5 2 (13) 9 9 215612 AUS WA 43 30
6 Mitchell KENNEDY result no RQYS/MYC 9 7 6 7 2 (11) 164180 AUS QLD 42 31
7 Yuri HUMMEL result no 4 9 13 6 (19) 3 212968 NED 54 35
8 Niels BROEKHUIZEN result no 8 10 7 8 8 (17) 215438 NED OVERIJSSEL 58 41
9 Finn ALEXANDER result no DBSC/RSYS (13) 11 5 9 12 10 214418 AUS NSW 60 47
10 Josh ARMIT result no MBSC/Pupuke 14 (17) 8 5 17 7 212259 NZL 68 51
11 Gianmarco PLANCHESTAINER result no (19) 6 11 11 11 14 214150 ITA 72 53
12 Daniel SELF result no RQYS 7 12 10 12 (18) 16 216157 AUS QLD 75 57
13 Etienne PEN LE result no SNO Nantes 15 14 16 10 (22) 6 213604 FRA 83 61
14 Nicholas BEZY result no HKSI 12 15 15 (19) 5 15 171979 HKG 81 62
15 Fredrik WESTMAN result no HSF 11 13 12 18 (21) 8 215611 FIN 83 62
16 Richard MAHER result no SoPYC/FSC 17 16 14 15 3 (18) 207799 AUS WA 83 65
17 Hugh MACRAE result no KYC 16 (18) 16 14 10 12 213679 CAN Ontario 86 68
18 Samuel KING result no RYCT 20 21 21 (24) 15 13 206732 AUS TAS 114 90
19 Ethan MCAULLAY result no RPYC/FSC 10 (29) 17 20 25 19 211556 AUS WA 120 91
20 Ken FUJIMOTO result no EYC (27) 8 24 22 16 25 215038 JPN 122 95
21 Oskar HANSEN result no RSYS/MHASC/DBSC (26) 19 20 21 13 22 208777 AUS NSW 121 95
22 Oliver PABBRUWE result no SoPYC/FSC/RFBYC 21 22 (24) 17 14 21 216151 AUS WA 119 95
23 Caelin WINCHCOMBE result no FSC 18 23 21 16 (27) 24 211575 AUS WA 129 102
24 Stuart PLENDERLEITH result no MHASC 24 25 19 23 20 (27) 207451 AUS NSW 138 111
25 Max GLUSKIE result no RYCT 25 24 23 25 (29) 20 184671 AUS TAS 146 117
26 Steve GUNTHER result no PMYC 23 (32) 25 26 23 23 214456 AUS VIC 152 120
27 Philip REID result no SBSC (32) 20 30 30 26 28 166789 AUS TAS 166 134
28 Ryan MORETON result no TYC/RYCT (28) 27 26 27 28 26 207495 AUS TAS 162 134
29 Sean HOMAN result no 30 28 28 28 (31) 30 214423 AUS SA 175 144
30 Simon WILKINS result no RSC/SYC 29 (31) 29 29 30 31 198120 GBR 179 148
31 Scott FARLEY result no B16ftSC/GLSC (37) DNC 37 DNC 32 31 24 29 211566 AUS NSW 190 153
32 Gavin DAGLEY result no PMYC 22 26 (37) DSQ 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 206384 AUS VIC 196 159
33 Harrison EDE result no SYC 31 30 31 (37) DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 201500 AUS VIC 203 166
34 Ben FIXTER result no ADFSA (37) RET 37 DNF 36.50 SCP 37 DNF 32 32 167008 AUS VIC 211.50 174.50
35 Ignacio SOLTERO PEREZ result no SCSC (37) DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 181615 Jalisco 222 185
35 George GAUTREY result no (37) DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 37 DNC 214437 NZL 222 185
comments powered by Disqus