X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals @EntAssociation
Date: 05 August 2017
Type: Nationals
Club: South Caernarvonshire YC
Classtype:ENTERPRISE , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Boat Name Pts
1 Gold 22652 Jeremy Stephens Rebecca Stephens Penzance SC -7 1 1 6 2 4 5 2 THAT'S ENTERTAINMENT 21
2 Gold 23270 Phil Ford Jane Humpage Bristol Corinthian YC 3 2 6 5 5 -20 2 8 KITTY 31
3 Gold 22439 Phil Bevan Laura Bevan Grafham Water SC 1 3 13 9 4 -14 3 1 FLOOZY 34
4 Gold 23384 Tim Sadler Millie Pryke Yorkshire Dales SC 11 4 3 10 -14 1 1 6 36
5 Gold 23411 Paul Hobson Craig Wheatley Beaver SC -16 7 10 1 1 3 11 5 BLUE JOB ON TOP 38
6 Gold 22619 Martin Honnor Abigail Honnor Ogston SC 8 9 2 2 (DSQ) 5 4 12 RIOT VAN 42
7 Gold 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 4 8 12 14 3 2 (DSQ) 3 TO INFIRMITY & BEYOND 46
8 Gold 22501 Alice Allen Sharkey Bristol Corinthian YC 5 -18 7 4 10 9 16 13 BLUE JOB 64
9 Gold 23344 James Driver Stephen Driver North London SA (DSQ) 10 8 12 6 7 14 7 HUNKY DORY 64
10 Gold 22102 David Porter Beth Porter West Lancs YC 2 15 11 -19 8 8 19 16 79
11 Gold 23410 Ges Brown Julie Moore South Caernarvonshire YC 12 11 4 18 16 13 9 (RET) WIMP 83
12 Gold 23015 Nick Jackson Molly Nixon Burghfield SC 6 21 25 7 11 10 8 (RET) WEDG-E 88
13 Silver 22418 Andy Gomm Sarah Gomm Ogston SC 13 13 18 8 18 6 13 (RET) LIMITED EDITION 89
14 Silver 22451 Ben Hill Gabe Hill West Lancs YC 19 5 -24 21 20 11 7 10 93
15 Silver 22112 Charles Morrish Marc Heger St Mary's Loch SC 21 -25 5 13 12 15 15 14 TUTU WON ONE TOO 95
16 Gold 23089 Jon Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffordshire SC (DSQ) 24 14 3 7 19 DSQ 4 SIMPLY RED 100
17 Silver 19876 Matt Johnson Hannah Sadler Weir Wood SC 10 6 20 23 19 -24 6 17 SUBSONIC WHINKLE 101
18 Silver 22702 Jane Scutt Nick Scutt Middle Nene SC 14 17 -19 16 15 18 10 11 ESPADARTE 101
19 Silver 22272 Charles Adams Megan Adams West Lancs YC 9 16 15 20 -23 16 17 9 CATCHMEIFUCAN 102
20 Silver 23346 Phil Snewin Ros Coleman South Caernarvonshire YC 20 12 9 17 13 -23 18 15 BAD BOUTROS 104
21 Silver 23351 Johnny Allen James Hobson Bristol Corinthian YC 15 19 21 15 9 12 20 (RET) BIG SUMMER BLOW OUT 111
22 Bronze 22901 Paul Young Emma Coleman Midland SC 18 20 22 11 21 -26 12 20 OUT OF THE BLUE 124
23 Bronze 22935 Chris Palmer Beatrice Botticelli Penarth YC 17 14 17 24 22 17 22 (RET) MALABAR 133
24 Bronze 21932 Ben Burrows Beatrix Burrows West Oxfordshire SC 23 22 16 25 24 21 -26 21 UM 152
25 Bronze 23140 Richard Leach Chris Keatley Penarth YC 22 -26 23 22 17 25 24 19 MY AIM IS TRUE 152
26 Bronze 22705 Robin Broomfield Paul Bloomfield Minima YC 26 -28 27 28 27 22 23 18 TWO BEE's 171
27 Bronze 23312 Peter Rendall Helen Cummins Penarth YC 24 23 26 26 25 27 21 (RET) AKANGRA 172
28 Bronze 23245 John Berry Neil Bawden Etherow SC 25 27 28 27 26 28 25 (RET) 186
comments powered by Disqus