X

Result Details

Event name: Datchet Flyer - GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series
Date: 10 December 2016
Type:
Club: Datchet Water Sailing Club Ltd
Classtype:Handicap , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 Nett helm_club Rating Pursuit
1 RS200 1615 Matt MEE Emma NORRIS 1 -5 1 6 Burghfield 1059 4
2 Musto Skiff 544 Ben SCHOOLING -28 1 4 23 Stokes Bay 852 18
3 RS200 1628 Ben PALMER Rheanna PAVEY 2 -6 3 25 HISC 1059 20
4 Halo 818 Mike LYONS 6 7 -18 25 Blaze CA 1010 12
5 GP14 13251 Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL 5 -34 19 26 The Smvc 1131 2
6 Laser 210914 Craig WILLIAMSON 17 -47 2 27 HISC/University of Portsmouth 1115 8
7 RS200 994 James GEORGE Harry GEORGE 4 19.5 -38 29.5 Queen Mary Sailing Club 1059 6
8 D-Zero 1 Ian MORGAN -37 12 8 30 Netley Sailing club (ASA) 1033 10
9 Osprey 1175 Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN 13 11 -24 30 Weymouth Sailing Club 941 6
10 National 18 412 Colin CHAPMAN Kieran DWYER 7 -25 9.5 32.5 Blackwater Sailing Club 910 16
11 Scorpion 2037 Tom JEFFCOATE Si FORBES -29.5 2 15 35 Shoreham SC 1027 18
12 Merlin Rocket 3739 Ben MCGRANE Roz MCGRANE 14 10 -25 36 Netley SC 970 12
13 RS200 1458 Nicholas CHARLES Emma HIVEY 3 9 -12 38 Datchet Water Sailing Club 1059 26
14 Comet Trio 394 Alex HORLOCK Bob HORLOCK 15 3 -35 40 Exe Sailing Club 1086 22
15 Formula 18 508 William SUNNUCKS Freddie WHITE -35 8 5 41 Brightlingsea Sailing Club 693 28
16 Enterprise 22936 Richard PRYKE Amelia PRYKE 9 -35 20 43 Ripon Sailing Club 1145 14
17 Enterprise 23349 Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 12 -31 16 44 Burghfield Sailing Club 1145 16
18 Fireball 15096 Christian BIRRELL Vyv TOWNEND -45 19.5 11 50.5 Bough Beech SC 948 20
19 Merlin Rocket 3778 Caroline CROFT Kat Colvin COLVIN 16 -41 31 51 Blithfield Sailing Club 970 4
20 National 18C 314 Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 22 -27 21 51 Ullswater yc 957 8
21 D-Zero 195 Rob LENNOX -39 15 14 53 Barnt Green SC 1033 24
22 RS Aero 9 1930 Paul BARTLETT 10 13 -65 57 Starcross YC 1028 34
23 RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR -32 14 13 59 Northampton Sailing Club 1028 32
24 RS400 1074 Russell CLARK Penny CLARK -41 26 36 64 RNSA / Stokes Bay SC 956 2
25 RS200 8 Sue ANTONELLI Daniel GOODMAN -21 17 9.5 68.5 Littleton SC 1059 42
26 Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Tba TBA 8 -50 45 75 Warsash SC 941 22
27 GP14 14174 Felrgus BARNHAM Isaac MARSH 11 21 -27 76 Northampton Sailing Club 1131 44
28 Merlin Rocket 3770 David HAYES Jonny RATCLIFFE -44 38.5 28 76.5 Hayling Island sc 970 10
29 D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL 20 24 -61 84 Netley 1033 40
30 B14 795 Mark BARNES Charlotte JONES -38 18 37 85 Exe SC 852 30
31 National 18 406 Jessica BERNEY Hugo Berney GREGOR DAVIDSON 36 -40 17 87 Datchet Water Sailing Club 910 34
32 National 18 401 Oliver HOUSEMAN Jeremy Vines 24 30 -51 90 Tamesis Club 910 36
33 RS800 1166 Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON -53 29 7 92 Datchet Water Sailing Club 800 56
34 Musto Skiff 547 Sergei SAMUS -71 49 6 93 DWSC 852 38
35 Laser 210404 Greg BARTLETT 33 32 -40 93 Starcross YC 1115 28
36 Laser 0 Toby WOODINGS 29.5 22 -50 93.5 Carsington Sailing Club 1115 42
37 Laser 208854 James HYDE 42.5 23 -45 95.5 Mountbatten 1115 30
38 RS200 1639 Jack HOLDEN Libby WATKINS 18 4 -30 96 Arun YC 1059 74
39 Supernova 1092 Iain HORLOCK 26 33 -49 97 Exe Sailing Club 1075 38
40 RS Aero 9 1551 Liam WILLIS 19 16 -69 101 Lymington Town SC 1028 66
41 Fireball 15122 Dave HALL Paul CONSTABLE -60 43 43 110 Blackwater Sailing Club 948 24
42 Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Emma COLEMAN 27 -46 33 112 Midland Sailing Club 1145 52
43 Laser 168091 George COLES 25 -54 42 113 Carsington Sailing Club 1115 46
44 Merlin Rocket 3736 Roger PHILLIPS Will CROCKER -48.5 36 29 115 Burghfield Sailing Club 970 50
45 Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG -47 37 26 121 Draycote Water Sailing Club 1145 58
46 Supernova 1186 Andrew SNELL 23 38.5 (105.0 DNC) 123.5 Datchet Water Sailing Club 1075 62
47 Merlin Rocket 3726 Will HENDERSON Rob HENDERSON 50.5 (105.0 BFD) 59 123.5 Salcombe YC 970 14
48 Laser Radial 197716 Alice WOODINGS -67 51 23 130 Mount Batten 1145 56
49 Musto Skiff 265 Tom TAYLOR 31 55.5 -64 130.5 Datchet Water Sailing Club 852 44
50 Merlin Rocket 3768 Rob CAGE Nicky ERSKINE-TULLOCH 46 -59 54 132 Thames Sailing Club 970 32
51 RS800 1146 Martin ORTON Ian BROOKS -64 45 22 135 Chichester YC 800 68
52 Contender 2465 Stuart JONES -59 53 57 136 Datchet Water Sailing Club 976 26
53 Laser 122676 Andrew EVERITT 40 -87 47 137 North Herts and East Beds Sailing Club 1115 50
54 Laser 197369 Ross WILLIAMS -48.5 48 39 141 Grafham Water Sailing Club 1115 54
55 D-Zero 170 Sebastian PROWSE 54 44 -71 146 QMSC 1033 48
56 505 9158 Ben ILIFFE Paddy LEWIS -81 52 34 150 Datchet Water Sailing Club 880 64
57 Musto Skiff 393 Jonathan OLIN -87 58 52 150 Datchet Water Sailing Club 852 40
58 D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN 52 67 -68 155 Cransley 1033 36
59 Hurricane 5.9 483 John TUCKWELL Max MCCARROLL -89 63 45 170 Bala Catamaran Club 718 62
60 Fireball 15123 Matt BURGE Dan SCHIEBER -50.5 28 41 174 Poole YC 948 105
61 Flying 15 4027 Michael CLAPP Peter MORRIS 55 60 -70 175 Datchet Water Sailing Club 1020 60
62 RS600 8 Richard SMITH 76 (105.0 BFD) 62 180 Wilsonian SC 913 42
63 Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING 42.5 61 -75 183.5 Draycote Water Sailing Club 1027 80
64 Musto Skiff 315 Jason RICKARDS 88 (105.0 BFD) 48 184 dwsc 852 48
65 Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER -79 66 60 184 Rickmansworth sailing club 931 58
66 OK 1728 Tom LEE 61 -86 56 187 Burghfield 1115 70
67 Laser Radial 209929 Thomas WOODINGS -85 55.5 66 189.5 Carsington Sailing Club 1145 68
68 Merlin Rocket 3714 Alan MARKHAM Alice MARKHAM 70 68 -73 190 Upper Thames Sailing Club 970 52
69 RS100 8.4 221 Martin WILSON 56 65 -72 193 Datchet Water Sailing Club 1004 72
70 Sprint 15 1410 Andrew DOWLEY 34 82 -85 194 Marconi Sailing Club 931 78
71 Flying 15 3904 Mervyn WRIGHT George CASPALL 57 -75 63 194 Datchet Water Sailing Club 1020 74
72 Musto Skiff 260 Mark COOPER -91 70 74 198 Datchet Water Sailing Club 852 54
73 Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON Jodie GREEN -58 42 53 200 Burghfield Sailing Club 970 105
74 RS100 8.4 127 Luke GOBLE 77 62 -81 203 Netley Sailing club (ASA) 1004 64
75 Musto Skiff 351 Harry WILSON 69 76 -83 205 Datchet Water Sailing Club 852 60
76 RS Aero 7 1258 Nick CRAVEN 68 -69 58 210 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1066 84
77 D-Zero 181 Gordon STEWART 62 74 (105.0 DNC) 212 NHEBSC 1033 76
78 Formula 16 D/H 67 William SMITH Megan SMITH -92 85 55 216 Grafham Water Sailing Club 691 76
79 D-Zero 190 Robert CAMPBELL 73 -74 67 218 CRANSLEY 1033 78
80 RS100 8.4 321 Keith WILLIS 65 72.5 -79 219.5 Lymington Town SC 1004 82
81 RS800 900 Andy TARBOTON Lizzie SHAWCROFT -84 83 32 220 Netley sailing club 800 105
82 RS800 1041 Tristan WALKER-HUTT Tom CLAYTON 83 78 -88 227 Marconi Sailing Club 800 66
83 RS Aero 7 1264 Jackie CRAVEN 72 71 -77 231 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1066 88
84 Laser Radial 211322 Natalya WILLIAMS 86 57 (105.0 DNC) 233 Datchet Watwe Sailing Club 1145 90
85 RS Aero 7 1891 Paul HILLS 75 72.5 -80 233.5 Rickmansworth 1066 86
86 RS600 702 Luke LAZELL 82 -84 82 234 Marconi Sailing Club 913 70
87 B14 788 Josh WILCE William HALL 63 -81 78 246 Rutland SC 852 105
88 RS600 957 George SMITH 78 64 (105.0 DNC) 247 Shoreham 913 105
89 Tasar 735 George WAVELL Kayleigh WAVELL 80 77 -86 249 Warsash SC 1023 92
90 RS100 8.4 159 Mark COCKRILL 74 -79 76 255 Netley SC 1004 105
91 Musto Skiff 531 Andrew GOULD (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 256 stokes bay sailing club 852 46
92 Nacra 15 20 Grant PIGGOTT Molly DESOURGHER 93 (105.0 DNF) 87 260 Weston Sailing Club 734 80
93 Musto Skiff 396 Stuart HARRIS -90 80 84 269 Banbury Sailing Club 852 105
94 Javelin 511 Sarah MARTIN Andrew MARTIN 66 (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 276 WWSC 933 105
95 Dart 18 3466 Matthew KINGSLAND Bev GOODCHILD (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 315 Weston SC 814 105
95 505 9156 Mike PICKERING Mike PRIDDLE (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 315 Restronguet SC 880 105
95 RS300 411 Steve BOLLAND (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 315 Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club 995 105
95 RS Aero 7 1568 Caitlin ATKIN (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 315 Whitstable YC 1066 105
95 Laser Radial 119580 Ana-lucia LIMBRICK (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 315 Sussex Yacht Club 1145 105
95 Solo 5703 John BALL (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 315 Brightlingsea sc 1150 105
95 Musto Skiff 364 Andy RICE (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 315 stokes bay sailing club 852 105
95 Laser 211320 Simon WIGMORE (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 315 Grafham Water Sailing Club 1115 105
95 RS Aero 7 88 Daniel WIGMORE (105.0 DNC) 105.0 DNC 105.0 DNC 315 Grafham Water Sailing Club 1066 105
comments powered by Disqus