X

Result Details

Event name: Enterprise Nationals @EntAssociation
Date: 26 July 2016
Type: Nationals
Club: Brixham Yacht Club
Classtype:ENTERPRISE , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Boat Name Pts
1 Gold 23384 Tim Sadler Richard Sault Yorkshire Dales SC 1 1 5 4 5 4 -9 3 1 24
2 Gold 23270 Phil Ford Jane Humpage Bristol Corinthian YC 2 12 7 20 3 -25 1 2 3 KITTY 50
3 Gold 22652 Jeremy Stephens Rebecca Stephens Penzance SC 11 9 13 2 1 16 11 5 (DSQ) THAT'S ENTERTAINMENT 68
4 Gold 22439 Phil Bevan Laura Bevan Grafham Water SC 13 -16 4 1 14 10 12 4 10 FLOOZY 68
5 Gold 22814 Darren Roach Natalie Roach Royal Navy SA 4 -21 10 7 4 3 6 18 18 BANG ON 70
6 Silver 22936 Richard Pryke Amelia Pryke Ripon SC 20 6 -23 10 8 2 5 14 5.5 THUNDERBIRD 1 70.5
7 Silver 23015 Nick Jackson Rachel Jackson Burghfield SC -21 5 2 19 17 12 4 7 7 WEDG-E 73
8 Gold 23410 Ges Brown Julie Moore South Caernarvonshire YC 10 2 14 3 -27 13 8 11 21 WIMP 82
9 Gold 20565 Neil Barrett Ed Hughes Rutland SC 3 20 -22 22 10 17 2 8 5.5 MISTY 87.5
10 Silver 23311 Ioan Lavery Chris Keatley Penarth YC 22 11 21 6 -36 6 10 9 8 IGAM OGAM 93
11 Gold 22619 Martin Honnor Victoria Gomm Ogston SC 16 14 -17 13 9 15 17 1 9 RIOT VAN 94
12 Gold 22501 Alice Allen Le Shark Bristol Corinthian YC 12 15 3 12 6 -33 7 22 17 BLUE JOB 94
13 Gold 23347 Steve Graham Alex Halliwell Northampton SC / West Lancs YC 15 4 8 (DSQ) 13 5 20 17 13 MINION 95
14 Gold 22102 David Porter Beth Porter West Lancs YC 5 27 16 (DSQ) 15 24 3 6 2 98
15 Gold 22754 Paul Hobson Abigail Honnor Beaver SC 7 18 12 21 2 -22 13 16 14 ISAAC HUNT 103
16 Gold 19876 Alan Johnson Paula Fisher South Caernarvonshire YC 6 10 6 15 11 1 18 (DNC) DNC SUBSONIC WHINKLE 115
17 Silver 22353 Lloyd Walker Stevie Browne Leigh on Sea SC -23 8 19 16 7 11 16 23 16 RAMPAGE 116
18 Silver 22702 Ali Morrish Nick Scutt St Mary's Loch / Middle Nene SC 19 7 20 11 16 7 22 (RET) 19 ESPADARTE 121
19 Gold 23349 Ann Jackson Alan Skeens Burghfield SC 17 23 11 -25 21 9 24 15 4 TO INFIRMITY & BEYOND 124
20 Gold 23089 Jon Woodward Karen Alexander South Staffordshire SC 18 19 1 23 18 -29 15 19 15 SIMPLY RED 128
21 Silver 23351 Johnny Allen James Hobson Bristol Corinthian YC 8 3 26 9 25 14 23 20 (DSQ) YOO HOO BIG SUMMER BLOW OUT 128
22 Silver 22418 Andy Gomm Sarah Gomm Ogston SC 9 25 18 17 12 20 -26 10 23 LIMITED EDITION 134
23 Silver 22272 Charles Adams Hannah Adams West Lancs YC 30 24 24 8 23 18 (DNC) 13 11 CATCHMEIFUCAN 151
24 Silver 23346 Phil Snewin Ros Coleman Chester SC 24 22 9 27 -29 8 19 21 25 BAD BOUTROS 155
25 Gold 22405 Peter Lawson Carl Hopkins Killington SC 25 17 15 18 24 21 (DSQ) 26 20 THUNDERBIRD III 166
26 Silver 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming Dabchicks SC 14 26 28 14 -32 27 14 24 22 BELIEVE 169
27 Silver 23008 Barry Moss Ian Deeley Shell Island Sail and Power 29 13 29 5 19 -40 29 30 26 J GREY J MATTER 180
28 Silver 22475 Elliott Jago Jordan French Plym YC 33 28 34 28 -40 19 31 12 12 ELLOLA 197
29 Silver 22152 Gavin Poulloin Amber Poulloin Weymouth SC (DNF) 30 35 26 30 23 21 25 24 E-MOTIVE 214
30 Bronze 22112 Charles Morrish Emma Coleman St Mary's Loch SC / Midland SC 31 29 38 24 20 26 30 (DSQ) 27 TUTU WON ONE TOO 225
31 Bronze 21889 Thomas Kliskey Sophie Barrett Penzance SC 27 31 27 34 22 34 (DSQ) 33 32 GULP 240
32 Silver 23140 Richard Leach Jackie Franklin Penarth YC -35 34 31 31 28 31 32 28 30 MY AIM IS TRUE 245
33 Bronze 22935 Chris Palmer Beatrice Drury Penarth YC 42 32 33 30 26 28 27 (RET) 34 MALABAR 252
34 Bronze 14613 Ben Hill Gabe Hill West Lancs YC 32 33 32 32 35 -37 33 31 29 RAGAMUFFIN 257
35 Silver 22901 Paul Young Ella Crabtree Midland SC 28 40 25 37 -44 38 28 36 33 OUT OF THE BLUE 265
36 Bronze 22903 Mark Matthews Liz Matthews Castle Cove SC -41 38 36 40 39 32 25 32 28 PAGE.COM 270
37 Bronze 23312 Peter Rendall Helen Cummins Penarth YC 36 -41 41 29 34 36 39 29 35 AKANGRA 279
38 Bronze 23313 John Berry Neil Bawden Etherow SC 38 37 (RET) 36 33 35 36 37 RET RED WHITE & BLUE 300
39 Bronze 22125 Thomas Cload Karen Cload Plym YC 26 39 30 (DSQ) 37 DNC DNC 27 DNC CLOAD 9 303
40 Bronze 22523 Phil Harrison Louise Hassel Earlswood Lakes SC -43 43 42 41 43 39 35 35 36 ENLIGHTENMENT 314
41 Bronze 23348 Martin Bromley Heike Cieslak Penarth YC (RET) 35 39 43 38 30 34 RET DNC BABY BLUE EYES 315
42 Bronze 23248 Martin Bottomley Ray Ball Emberton Park SC 37 44 40 35 42 (DNC) DNC 38 31 HEV-E 315
43 Silver 22623 Nigel James Stuart Crang Marconi & Fishers Green SC / Brixham YC 40 -46 43 38 45 41 40 34 37 MATTE 318
44 Bronze 22758 Ian Simpson Sue Simpson Thames Estuary YC / Alexandra YC 39 42 37 39 41 42 37 (RET) DNC CELESTE 325
45 Bronze 22912 Peter Dolling Elaine Dolling Dabchicks SC 34 36 (RET) 33 31 DNC DNC DNC DNC 326
46 Bronze 22655 Robin Broomfield Paul Bloomfield / Tom Plumridge Minima YC / Brixham YC 44 45 44 42 -46 43 38 39 38 BELIEVE IN BETTER 333
47 Bronze 23416 Paul Sleeman Jacqui Sleeman South Cerney SC (DNF) RET DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 384
comments powered by Disqus