X

Result Details

Event name: Nacra Worlds
Date: 09 February 2016
Type: Worlds
Club: USA
Classtype:Nacra , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Nett Total
1 FRA 1 Billy BESSON Marie RIOU 1 1 5 1 14 4 1 3 1 11 2 3 2 10 (44.0)DNF 2 2 63 107
2 DEN 281 Allan NORREGAARD Anette Viborg ANDREASEN 21 (44.0)OCS 7 5 5 22 7 9 10 3 5 2 6 3 2 7 7 121 165
3 ITA 307 Vittorio BISSARO Silvia SICOURI Fraglia Vela Malcesine 11 3 10 23 1 3 10 2 11 8 15 11 (44.0)BFD 11 1 3 3 126 170
4 AUT 277 Thomas ZAJAC Tanja FRANK 10 16 -18 10 3 10 8 10 3 2 13 9 7 2 6 9 9 127 145
5 AUS 2 Jason WATERHOUSE Lisa DARMANIN 4 15 21 4 4 5 4 1 9 1 1 22 -33 17 17 6 6 137 170
6 GBR 254 Ben SAXTON Nicola GROVES 6 5 12 8 17 21 23 15 7 18 3 -38 1 1 3 4 4 148 186
7 FRA 285 Moana VAIREAUX Manon AUDINET 5 7 9 2 16 17 16 6 2 -28 12 16 14 8 4 10 10 154 182
8 DEN 282 Lin Ea Cenholt CHRISTIANSEN Christian Peter LÜBECK 23 21 4 27 7 2 13 4 8 13 6 6 12 7 (44.0)DNF 1 1 155 199
9 SUI 220 Matías BÜHLER Nathalie BRUGGER GYC 2 2 11 15 13 26 22 14 4 5 10 (44.0)OCS 9 13 8 8 8 170 214
10 GBR 120 Tom PHIPPS Nicola BONIFACE 15 14 1 20 11 6 5 21 -28 25 8 8 11 6 11 5 5 172 200
11 GBR 042 Lucy MACGREGOR David EVANS Royal Thames YC 16 20 -34 11 13.6RDG 11 17 12 5 6 11 7 4 16 16 5 170.6 204.6
12 ARG 226 Santiago LANGE Cecilia CARRANZA SAROLI 8 19 3 25 21 1 2 23 21 17 7 (44.0)DNF 10 21 7 1 186 230
13 ESP 028 Fernando ECHAVARRI Tara PACHECO (44.0)DNF 18 13 17 10 8 3 44.0UFD 44.0DSQ 4 9 1 3 18 10 7 209 253
14 NZL 222 Gemma JONES Jason SAUNDERS Murrays Bay Sailing Club 28 22 2 (44.0)DSQ 9 18 30 17 16 15 16 4 16 4 12 2 211 255
15 CAN 271 Luke RAMSAY Nikola GIRKE Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 14 8 14 -30 12 20 18 26 15 12 26 5 15 14 18 8 225 255
16 GBR 301 John GIMSON Hannah DIAMOND 18 4 19 22 15 29 -31 27 14 9 30 24 5 5 9 21 251 282
17 USA 234 Michael EASTON Katherine PETTIBONE 22 6 20 24 18 -31 6 11 24 21 22 20 20 12 20 6 252 283
18 BRA 110 Samuel ALBRECHT Isabel SWAN 26 10 23 3 2 23 25 (44.0)UFD 20 30 17 18 26 15 13 4 255 299
19 NZL 261 Olivia MACKAY Micah WILKINSON 12 26 27 13 22 9 20 5 31 7 4 17 28 -33 21 18 260 293
20 GER 258 Jan Hauke ERICHSEN Lea SPITZMANN FSC 25 23 16 7 19 16 24 -28 6 27 28 23 18 9 19 13 273 301
21 NED 3 Mandy MULDER Coen de KONING 7 9 22 6 6 19 14 22 12 10 18 19 (44.0)DNC 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 33.0DNC 285 329
22 SWE 153 Ida SVENSSON Rasmus ROSENGREN -35 27 24 9 20 28 15 16 13 16 21 25 19 19 24 16 292 327
23 BRA 230 Joao SIEMSEN Gabriel NICOLINO Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro -31 17 26 16 24 30 9 18 30 23 19 27 17 22 14 3 295 326
24 AUS 158 McNicol EUAN Lucinda WHITTY 17 25 17 18 (44.0)RET 12 21 35 19 20 32 28 13 20 15 14 306 350
25 ARU 297 Nicole van der VELDEN Thijs VISSER 9 12 15 12 (44.0)OCS 24 35 31 23 29 34 34 8 23 5 15 309 353
26 USA 027 Mark MENDELBLATT Carolina BORGES-MENDELBLATT 20 24 25 26 25 7 32 13 22 -34 14 13 30 28 31 11 321 355
27 GER 211 Paul KOHLHOFF Carolina WERNER KYC 13 11 8 14 8 25 33 25 18 14 25 12 (44.0)RET 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 27 321 365
28 RUS 247 Sergey DZHIENBAEV Daria IVANOVA VORONEZH 27 29 28 21 23 13 -38 29 26 31 27 14 24 29 27 20 368 406
29 SIN 016 Justin LIU Denise LIM PA 24 36 -39 32 30 14 26 19 35 33 23 21 25 24 25 9 376 415
30 USA 123 Stephanie HUDSON Dalton TEBO Chicago Yacht Club (44.0)DNF 28 31 29 33 27 11 7 29 24 33 29 27 26 32 12 378 422
31 USA 286 Bora GULARI Louisa CHAFEE 33 31 30 28 27 33 19 8 27 19 24 (44.0)OCS 23 27 28 24 381 425
32 USA 305 Sarah NEWBERRY Matthew WHITEHEAD US Sailing Team Sperry 19 (44.0)OCS 44.0DSQ 34 44.0OCS 15 34 24 17 22 20 26 21 25 23 25 393 437
33 ARG 292 Nahuel MARTINEZ Eugenia BOSCO 30 32 35 33 26 37 29 (44.0)UFD 32 36 29 10 22 35 29 23 438 482
34 GBR 215 Rupert WHITE Kirstie URWIN -34 33 29 19 31 34 28 30 34 32 31 30 29 32 22 26 440 474
35 NOR 196 Nicholas Fadler MARTINSEN Martine Steller MORTENSEN Soon & Arendals SF (44.0)DNF 44.0DNS 37 35 32 32 12 33 33 35 35 15 31 30 26 19 449 493
36 DEN 151 Anne-Line Lyngsø THOMSEN Jakob FAARVANG Kaløvig 29 34 33 (44.0)DNF 44.0DNF 38 27 32 25 26 36 32 32 31 30 10 459 503
37 ESP 246 Iker MARTINEZ Julia RITA 3 13 6 7.3RDG 7.3RDG (44.0)DNC 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 33.0DNC 465.6 509.6
38 BUL 047 Yoana PETROVA Nikolay TASHEV 32 30 32 31 28 42 41 36 37 38 41 31 (44.0)DNF 34.8RDG 33 33.0OCS 519.8 563.8
39 USA 25 Jeremy WILMOT Mayumi ROLLER (44.0)DNF 35 36 37 29 35 37 37 36 39 37 33 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 33.0DNC 556 600
40 CAN 135 Maxime LOISELLE Justine ANTAYA 36 37 40 (44.0)DNF 44.0DNF 36 39 38 38 41 40 44.0OCS 34 34 34 22 557 601
41 MON 007 Jean RODELATO Blandine MEDECIN RODELATO YC Monaco (44.0)RET 44.0DNS 38 36 44.0DNF 40 40 34 40 40 38 37 36 44.0DNF 44.0DNC 17 572 616
42 GER 265 Stefan RUMPF Alexa GRAUER SCC 85 (44.0)RET 44.0DNF 41 38 34 39 42 39 41 42 44.0DNF 36 35 36 35 28 574 618
43 USA 033 Sandra TARTAGLINO Charles MACBAIN NENSA (44.0)RET 44.0DNS 44.0DNS 44.0DNS 44.0DNS 41 36 20 39 37 39 35 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 44.0DNC 33.0OCS 588 632
comments powered by Disqus