X

Result Details

Event name: ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Finn
Date: 29 March 2014
Type:
Club: Mallorca
Classtype:FINN , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Total
1 GBR 41 Giles SCOTT WPNSA 5 3 3 5 7 1 1 1 1 16 36 43
2 FRA 29 Thomas le BRETON SR BREST 2 1 6 1 1 12 8 2 7 14 42 54
3 FRA 112 Jonathan LOBERT SNO Nantes 3 10 1 9 13 3 9 3 2 10 50 63
4 GBR 85 Andrew MILLS Queen Mary 1 4 3 13 17 11 18 6 5 2 62 80
5 POL 17 Piotr KULA GKZ GDANSK 11 15 4 2 1 16 6 8 16 4 67 83
6 SLO 573 Vasilij ZBOGAR J.k.burja 5 7 5 10 4 14 4 23 13 6 68 91
7 FIN 218 Tapio NIRKKO EPS 14 2 1 9 2 21 25 5 3 12 69 94
8 GBR 11 Edward WRIGHT Parkstone YC 8 UFD 8 3 5 4 5 29 4 8 74 121
9 CRO 524 Ivan KLJAKOVIC GASPIC JK Labud 8 1 UFD 1 8 8 15 4 8 OCS 75 122
10 EST 2 Deniss KARPAK Karpak Sailing Team 6 4 2 2 12 5 26 20 10 OCS 83 109
11 USA 6 Caleb PAINE St. Francis YC 3 14 13 7 2 7 7 21 15 68 89
12 CAN 5 Greg DOUGLAS Royal Canadian Yacht Club 4 37 2 3 9 10 16 17 11 72 109
13 HUN 40 Zsombor BERECZ MVM SE 2 12 6 6 4 19 19 30 12 80 110
14 GRE 77 Ioannis MITAKIS P.S.C 9 22 4 4 6 22 3 31 19 89 120
15 GBR 88 Mark ANDREWS Largs S C 18 8 9 5 16 13 10 12 22 91 113
16 NZL 24 Josh JUNIOR Worser Bay Boating Club 26 6 8 4 5 9 2 35 32 92 127
17 ITA 123 Filippo BALDASSARI Svgdf 27 8 13 15 3 18 24 11 17 109 136
18 CRO 69 Milan VUJASINOVIC Sailing Club Split 22 9 11 12 10 15 22 27 9 110 137
19 BRA 109 Jorge ZARIF CBVELA 17 5 10 23 8 2 28 24 31 117 148
20 ITA 146 Michele PAOLETTI Cc. Aniene 23 17 5 10 7 30 35 13 14 119 154
21 SWE 6 Bjorn ALLANSSON GKSS 31 24 12 21 12 6 11 14 23 123 154
22 ITA 117 Giorgio POGGI SVGDF 6 12 18 8 17 27 12 34 25 125 159
23 TUR 21 Alican KAYNAR Fenerbahçe Spor Kulübü 4 26 21 11 14 17 13 19 34 125 159
24 NZL 16 Andrew MURDOCH TYPBC / Kerikeri Cruising Club 7 14 28 22 6 20 32 9 24 130 162
25 ESP 8 Pablo GUITIAN C.N.ELCANO 13 15 15 23 14 25 20 16 18 134 159
26 ESP7 Alejandro MUSCAT Club n?utic Garraf 12 21 14 7 30 23 23 15 20 135 165
27 POR 5 Frederico MELO CASCAIS 21 20 19 12 9 35 21 7 27 136 171
28 SWE 33 Max SALMINEN GKSS 41 11 17 17 22 24 31 10 6 138 179
29 SLO 5 Gasper VINCEC JD FINN SLOVENIJA 11 9 25 27 11 29 14 33 21 147 180
30 UKR 5 Andrii GUSENKO OSHVSM 28 13 10 16 3 36 37 25 26 157 194
31 EST 11 Lauri VAINSALU Ropk 7 3 31 13 15 34 38 26 36 165 203
32 DEN 4 Mads BENDIX FS 15 5 14 20 22 31 34 37 29 170 207
33 ITA 66 Enrico VOLTOLINI Sez. vela GdiF 13 34 16 6 28 33 30 18 30 174 208
34 RUS 9 Eduard SKORNYAKOV CSP Khlebnikovo 30 18 7 14 23 28 27 28 33 175 208
35 AUS 261 Oliver TWEDDELL SYC/SSCBC 15 33 7 14 23 26 17 DNC DNF 176 217
36 ESP 161 Miguel FERNANDEZ VASCO CM Oza ""O Puntal 14 19 9 24 37 32 29 36 28 191 228
37 RUS 6 Arkadiy KISTANOV Khlebnikovo, CSK VMF 16 2 33 19 28 37 36 22 35 191 228
38 USA 40 Luke LAWRENCE Coral Reef Yacht club 1 10 26 30 13 DNF DNF DNC DNF 203 244
39 CZE 5 Ondrej TEPLY YC Brno 20 7 12 UFD 29 38 33 32 37 208 255
40 POL 1 Milosz WOJEWSKI Pogon Szczecin 17 17 16 15 24 39 DNF DNC DNF 210 251
41 CZE 85 Tomas VIKA Czech Sailing Team 25 6 30 17 36 1 1 7 5 92 128
42 RUS 57 Egor TERPIGOREV CSP Khlebnikovo 9 25 30 38 10 9 5 5 4 97 135
43 CZE 1 Michael MAIER YCR 23 19 17 31 21 5 4 11 7 107 138
44 CAN 110 Martin ROBITAILLE CVL RCYC 33 41 UFD 11 26 4 2 2 9 128 175
45 URU 301 Alejandro FOGLIA YCPE 30 16 11 20 27 6 9 9 RET 128 181
46 GER 259 Phillip KASUESKE VSaW / SCF 16 31 20 18 21 7 34 12 11 136 170
47 AUS 41 Jake LILLEY RQYS 40 27 35 UFD 25 3 3 3 1 137 184
48 TUR 211 Alican BASEGMEZ IYK 37 20 19 18 19 17 8 20 23 144 181
49 GBR 87 Paul CHILDS HISC 38 21 24 19 24 11 15 17 14 145 183
50 GBR 29 Peter McCOY Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 19 33 21 30 25 2 18 23 8 146 179
51 GBR 18 James HADDEN WPNSA/Rya 32 26 22 32 15 16 16 8 15 150 182
52 RUS 1 Aleksey SELIVANOV krasnodar 24 29 18 28 27 19 17 14 6 153 182
53 GBR 91 Ben CORNISH EXE sc 35 30 23 UFD 11 10 42 1 2 154 201
54 POL 111 Jakub MARCINIAK AZS Politechnika Gdanska 33 32 25 25 20 8 6 35 16 165 200
55 NOR 1 Anders PEDERSEN DSSF 40 23 22 22 18 BFD 10 21 10 166 219
56 FRA 89 Benjamin MONTAGUT SRR 29 38 33 16 16 22 25 15 SCP 172 210
57 POL 13 Michal JODLOWSKI AZS UW 10 32 26 29 34 15 BFD 25 3 174 227
58 BRA-1 Bruno PRADA CBVELA 34 22 37 8 18 14 14 27 DNC 174 227
59 FRA 177 Fabian PIC SRR 22 13 32 35 31 20 21 16 20 175 210
60 USA 21 Gordon LAMPHERE Lake Geneva Yacht Club 43 28 20 36 20 24 27 13 17 185 228
61 GER 25 Max KOHLHOFF Kieler Yacht Club 19 43 27 26 36 12 7 18 DNC 188 241
62 ITA 214 Riccardo BEVILACQUA S.V.O.C 24 39 15 27 26 BFD 13 22 24 190 243
63 POL 16 Mikolaj LAHN UKS FIR 18 37 40 32 19 18 24 32 19 199 239
64 RUS 8 Anatoly KORSHIKOV azov 36 25 29 34 35 23 26 10 18 200 236
65 ESP 500 Jose Alejandro ARANZUEQUE TORMO CLUB NAUTICO SANTA POLA 27 29 27 26 33 21 SCP 36 12 201 237
66 FRA 99 Marc ALLAIN DES BEAUVAIS SNO Nantes 34 11 39 28 34 27 29 28 21 212 251
67 ITA-747 Simone FERRARESE Circolo Vela Bari 10 28 DNC 24 35 36 32 19 SCP 212 259
68 FRA 114 Thomas MOREL CNBauduen 25 16 31 34 29 29 19 30 DNC 213 266
69 TUR 1 Cem GOZEN ?STANBUL SA?L?NG CLUB 28 23 40 25 40 BFD 11 6 RET 226 279
70 GER 252 Eike MARTENS NRV/ WVH 26 30 24 33 41 25 28 26 DNC 233 286
71 CRO 6 Dan LOVROVIC YC Galeb 45 42 UFD 35 31 BFD 12 4 26 242 295
72 DEN 23 Martin BOIDIN Royal Danish Yachtclub 37 27 36 UFD 38 31 22 31 22 244 291
73 IRL 4 Ross HAMILTON Royal Irish Yacht Club 36 42 23 37 30 13 20 RET DNC 254 307
74 USA 11 Philip TOTH myc 21 UFD 34 36 39 32 31 44 27 264 311
75 ITA 83 Matteo SAVIO Circolo Vela Muggia 31 38 35 38 32 37 36 29 28 266 304
76 USA 69 John F DANE Pass Christian Yacht Club 12 SCP 34 43 42 35 40 43 DNC 269 322
77 ITA 975 Alessandro VONGHER circolo nautico san vincenzo 41 40 37 29 32 28 SCP 33 31 271 313
78 AUS 22 Joseph McMILLAN WSC 20 36 38 40 37 26 DSQ 24 DNC 274 327
79 RUS 27 Denis KOTLYAROV Saint-Petersburg 38 39 32 45 39 33 30 40 33 284 329
80 RUS 28 Artur KOTLYAROV Saint-Petersburg DNC 41 29 41 46 30 35 34 29 285 332
81 ESP 112 Fernando ROS MARTINEZ independiente 29 24 28 21 33 DNF DNF DNC DNC 294 347
82 ITA 191 Alessandro CATTANEO C.V.Sarnico 42 35 42 33 44 40 41 37 30 300 344
83 POL 10 Jaroslaw KULA BTZ BISKUPIEC 46 43 43 42 42 34 RDG 42 32 314 360
84 UKR 7 Anatoliy NOSAR OSHVSM 43 44 44 40 41 38 43 38 34 321 365
85 RUS 41 Feliks DENIKAEV MOSCOW 39 34 41 39 38 41 38 DNC DNC 323 376
86 SUI 63 Thomas GAUTSCHI YCBielersee 44 44 39 42 45 39 33 41 DNC 327 380
87 ESP 313 Antonio PARRA ARRONDO RCN Coru?a 32 35 45 37 DNC 42 37 DNC DNC 328 381
88 SWE16 Henrik RYDELL UKF 35 31 36 44 44 DNF DNF 39 DNC 335 388
89 RUS 1117 Andrew BILL MACF DNC DNC 38 31 45 44 44 DNC DNC 349 402
90 RUS 142 Yury POLOVINKIN MACF 39 40 41 39 40 DNF DNF DNC DNC 358 411
91 ITA 212 Lanfranko CIRILLO tyc DSQ 45 42 46 43 43 45 DNC DNC 364 417
92 SVK 15 Slavomir SOPUCH JK Presov 42 36 46 41 SCP DNF DNF DNC DNC 369 422
comments powered by Disqus