X

Result Details

Event name: Olympics
Date: 20 August 2000
Type:
Club: Sydney, Australia
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett Country Total
1 BEN result no -22 1 1 3 4 4 10 11 4 4 -36 42 GBR 100
2 Robert SCHEIDT result no 1 2 -22 1 12 1 20 5 1 1 -44 44 BRA 110
3 Michael BLACKBURN result no 8 8 2 -18 6 5 -22 2 12 3 14 60 AUS 100
4 Serge KATS result no -29 3 10 7 5 10 -31 19 3 9 6 72 NED 132
5 ANDREAS result no 2 11 -38 9 11 7 15 15 -44 5 3 78 ALIT 160
6 Gustavo LIMA result no 6 22 4 2 3 18 11 7 -44 10 -34 83 POR 161
7 Maciej GRABOWSKI result no 11 24 -34 5 2 9 -30 13 9 2 11 86 POL 150
8 Diego NEGRI result no 9 17 -18 11 8 15 1 8 13 -20 9 91 ITA 129
9 Gareth BLANCKENBERG result no -24 10 -32 6 1 11 4 21 19 12 8 92 RSA 148
10 Peer MOBERG result no 12 7 11 -32 7 6 -24 4 10 22 15 94 NOR 150
11 Luis MARTINEZ result no 3 -23 16 8 -44 23 5 3 16 13 10 97 ESP 164
12 John MYRDAL result no 4 20 -39 21 -44 2 2 1 2 17 31 100 USA 183
13 Peter RONHOLT result no 17 -32 12 4 10 -24 6 9 17 11 17 103 DEN 159
14 Karl SUNESON result no 10 5 3 24 19 17 8 14 -44 -44 7 107 SWE 195
15 ADONIS result no 16 18 8 12 21 8 -32 6 7 15 -22 111 GRE 165
16 Philippe BERGMANS result no 13 4 24 23 9 19 -25 17 -30 6 1 116 BEL 171
17 Roope SUOMALAINEN result no -44 13 5 16 18 3 14 23 -25 19 16 127 FIN 196
18 Tamas ESZES result no 5 -26 9 13 -44 14 16 26 5 26 13 127 HUN 197
19 Vasilij ZBOGAR result no 7 6 30 19 -44 -33 12 16 31 16 5 142 SLO 219
20 Vladimir KRUTSKIKH result no 15 9 15 17 -31 12 19 24 -29 14 18 143 RUS 203
21 Peter FOX result no 14 19 13 -44 22 20 7 18 23 8 -24 144 NZL 212
22 Kevin LIM result no -30 -31 14 14 16 16 13 29 18 23 2 145 MAS 206
23 Diego ROMERO result no 21 25 23 10 13 21 18 -28 -27 27 4 162 ARG 217
24 Marty ESSIG result no 27 16 7 -35 25 13 23 -44 26 18 21 176 CAN 255
25 Giedrius GUZYS result no 18 -30 -35 22 17 22 26 12 6 25 29 177 LTU 242
26 Ho-Kon KIM result no 23 15 26 28 -34 -37 28 20 15 7 19 181 KOR 252
27 Kunio SUZUKI result no -38 12 19 15 32 -36 17 25 24 30 28 202 JPN 276
28 ALLAN result no 19 21 -44 31 14 26 -38 10 22 28 32 203 SEY 285
29 Peter SARASKIN result no 25 29 6 30 28 -32 27 32 -44 21 12 210 EST 286
30 Adolfo CARRAU result no 20 -35 29 25 27 27 -33 27 21 29 25 230 URU 298
31 Veerasit PUANGNAK result no 37 36 28 20 23 38 3 -40 20 -39 33 238 THA 317
32 Aleksandr MUMYGA result no 28 27 20 29 20 29 -40 -34 28 32 30 243 BLR 317
33 Luis OLCESE result no 36 37 21 -44 15 30 37 -38 11 31 35 253 PER 335
34 Ali TUFEKCI result no 33 -40 33 -37 29 28 36 30 14 24 27 254 TUR 331
35 Jose URBAY result no 32 14 -37 27 37 31 35 22 -44 35 26 259 CUB 340
36 Cor AANHOLT result no 34 28 -44 38 35 -41 21 36 8 37 23 260 AHO 345
37 Mario AQUILINA result no -40 -41 25 33 30 35 9 35 32 36 37 272 MLT 353
38 Stanley TAN result no 35 -38 36 26 26 34 -39 31 33 34 20 275 SIN 352
39 Karl JAMES result no 26 34 27 34 -38 25 29 33 35 -38 38 281 ANT 357
40 Emilios ECONOMIDES result no 39 39 17 -40 33 -40 34 37 34 33 39 305 CYP 385
41 Brett CHIVERS result no 31 33 40 36 24 39 -44 -44 44 44 44 335 GUM 423
42 Hafsteinn GEIRSSON result no 41 42 31 39 36 42 41 39 -44 -44 44 355 ISL 443
43 Mate ARAPOV result no -44 -44 44 44 44 44 44 44 44 44 44 396 CRO 484
comments powered by Disqus