X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands
Date: 04 October 2008
Type: Inlands
Club: Bala Sailing Club
Classtype:GP14 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Pts
1 13972 Carl JEFFS Jim TOOTHILL Trimpley SC 1 1 -5 1 1 4
2 13931 Richard INSTONE Steve PARKER Chase SC -8 3 3 2 3 11
3 13956 Adam McGOVERN Tim McGOVERN HLSC 3 6 2 4 -8 15
4 13417 Mike SENIOR Luke SHAW South Staffs SC -7 4 4 5 4 17
5 14021 Nikki BIRRILL Andy TUNNICLIFFE RWYC 4 -11 9 6 2 21
6 13786 Chris JONES Robert TEMPLE West Lancs SC 6 2 6 -7 7 21
7 13900 Bill KENYAN Ben DITCHBURN Budworth SC 5 5 7 8 -10 25
8 13819 Mark GREENHALGH Ross GINGLES CSSC 2 7 10 10 -13 29
9 13978 Dave YOUNG Seonaid FLEMING South Staffs SC (DNC) 8 8 9 9 34
10 13709 Paul LEAVERS Justin SMITH Midland & Derwent 9 9 -14 12 5 35
11 13885 Mike FAIRLAMB Tim KNOWLES Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) 13 18 11 6 48
12 13421 Mark WOLF Roger WALTON BTYC Sailsports 11 12 -15 14 14 51
13 13864 Colin MIDGLEY David HOLMES Derwent 12 10 -23 18 16 56
14 14017 Richard ESTAUGH Drew NICKLESS Chase SC (DNC) DNC 1 3 DNC 68
15 13736 Peter FISK Snr Peter FISK Jnr Bala SC 10 (DNC) 20 20 18 68
16 13803 Paul OWEN Chris WARBURTON South Staffs SC (DNC) DNC 13 13 11 69
17 13836 Neil DAVIES Meghann MARCANO Chase SC (DNC) DNC 12 15 12 71
18 13949 Chris JONES Daryl COOPER Chelmarsh SC (DNC) DNC 21 16 15 84
19 13727 Tim DAVIES Hilary DAVIES Chelmarsh SC (DNC) DNC 17 21 17 87
20 13880 Mandy MITCHELL Jon CLOSE Winsford Flash (DNC) DNC 16 17 DNC 97
21 13671 Ann PENNY Reiner STOECKLE Derwent (DNC) DNC 24 24 19 99
22 13171 Philip BARNFIELD Tim CROSSLEY South Staffs SC (DNC) DNC 26 23 20 101
23 14016 Andy McNAMARRA Ben COBLEY Llandudno SC (DNC) DNC 19 19 DNC 102
24 13943 Paul SIMES Tom SIMES Cardiff Bay YC (DNC) DNC 11 DNC DNC 107
25 13077 Paul MEARNS Nicola MEARNS Bolton SC (DNC) DNC 25 22 DNC 111
26 13458 Charlie McNAMARRA Vicky LEAVERS Llandudno SC (DNC) DNC 22 DNF DNC 118
27 TBA Ross MORETON TBA Llandudno SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 128
27 13930 Ian SINCLAIR Alan JONES Bolton SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 128
27 13176 David LAWSON Lynn LAWSON Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 128
27 13867 Dave NICHOLSON Sarah NICHOLSON Bassenthwaite SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 128
27 14002 Paul MORETON Clare KITE Llandudno SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 128
comments powered by Disqus