X

Result Details

Event name: Allen Brothers Nationwide Championship II
Date: 05 May 2008
Type:
Club: Whitstable Yacht Club
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally Rating Total Notes
1 69776 Emma Barry Martina Barry Brightlingsea SC (9.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 6 20.0
2 70515 Edward GREY Bethany GREY RWYC (16.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 12.0 3 28.0
3 70361 Charlotte FITZGERALD Annie SIBTHORP Itchenor 4.0 (15.0) 7.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 26 36.0
4 70356 David Conlon Mitchell Bond Brightlingsea SC 2.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 26.0 15 36.0
5 70504 Hugo SLOPER Aidan MacCarthy/Hannah Brown Itchenor 5.0 8.0 (29.0 BFD) 1.0 1.0 13.0 28.0 1 57.0
6 70362 Christopher RUST Ollie NEWMAN Brightlingsea SC (8.0) 5.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 28.0 23 36.0
7 70477 Brendan SWEENEY Max LIGEMA Royal Windermere Y.c 1.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 29.0 18 40.0
8 70472 William PARKINSON Izzy Fitgerald Royal Windermere Sailing Club 11.0 3.0 (29.0 BFD) 3.0 10.0 9.0 36.0 22 65.0
9 69906 Millie Newman Michael Conlon Brightlingsea SC (15.0) 6.0 12.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 37.0 25 52.0
10 70154 Tom LOVESEY James Lovesey RYA 3.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 40.0 4 54.0
11 70427 Harry YEOWARD Nicholas Elsdon Rhosneigr Boatowners Association 6.0 14.0 5.0 (17.0) 13.0 7.0 45.0 12 62.0
12 70442 Emma SPRUCE Lucy Ford Hill Head SC/itchenor SC 13.0 13.0 (29.0 BFD) 9.0 8.0 6.0 49.0 9 78.0
13 70457 Roseanna YEOWARD Charlotte Brown Rhosneigr Boatowners Association 14.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 11.0 (29.0 BFD) 57.0 13 86.0
14 70252 David Moore Sadie Samuel Blithfield 10.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 10.0 57.0 16 86.0
15 70391 Inge-lisa HANSEN Oliver TOWNSEND N Lincs 12.0 12.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 (16.0) 64.0 24 80.0
16 70335 Ceilidh HIGGS Alex BENFIELD Herne Bay SC/ Whitstable YC 7.0 16.0 11.0 (18.0) 18.0 17.0 69.0 21 87.0
17 70437 Alex LLOYD Jack Moore Rya 17.0 (20.0) 13.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 72.0 17 92.0
18 70263 John PETERSON Clare Peterson Whitstable YC (19.0) 17.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 77.0 5 96.0
19 70455 Meia HARNETT Elin HARNETT Whitstable Yacht Club 18.0 18.0 14.0 19.0 (20.0) 19.0 88.0 10 108.0
20 70352 Nigel Thomas Rob Thomas Hamble River SC (29.0 DNC) 21.0 17.0 21.0 19.0 18.0 96.0 27 125.0
21 70163 Anna MOORE Emily MOORE Chipstead SC 20.0 19.0 18.0 20.0 (21.0) 20.0 97.0 11 118.0
22 70222 Dan HARNETT Drystan HARNETT Whitstable Yacht Club 21.0 (23.0) 16.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 102.0 7 125.0
23 67076 Hannah FAGG Josh CLARKE Whitstable Yacht Club 23.0 22.0 19.0 (24.0) 23.0 22.0 109.0 2 133.0
24 66950 Mali HARNETT Alicia CLIFFORD Whitstable Yacht Club 22.0 (25.0) 21.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 113.0 8 138.0
25 70233 Siobhan LAMB Ruth OLIVER Wyc 24.0 24.0 20.0 25.0 (26.0) 24.0 117.0 14 143.0
26 5 Adam Sandey Whitstable YC (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 26.0 25.0 25.0 134.0 163.0
27 38291 Edmund LAMB Fergus LAMB Wyc (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 27.0 29.0 DNC 143.0 20 172.0
28 70230 Conor LAMB Shelagh O'RIORDAN Wyc (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 28.0 29.0 DNC 144.0 19 173.0
comments powered by Disqus