X

Result Details

Event name: Eric Twiname Championships
Date: 12 May 2007
Type: Championship
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Zone
1 70472 William Parkinson Hannah Parkinson Royal Windermere 60 1 1 3 4 5 9 West
2 70172 Brendan Sweeney Max Ligema Royal Windermere 61 2 3 DNC 29 1 3 9 West
3 70861 Charlotte FitzGerald Tara Bottomley Itchenor 3 2 1 7 4 10 South
4 70361 Izzy FitzGerald Lisa McDannell Itchenor 6 5 2 6 OCS 29 19 South
5 70395 Will Reid Oliver Negus Bosham 4 4 10 8 10 26 South
6 70154 James Lovesey Libby Courage Itchenor 7 14 4 20 6 31 South
7 70429 Hugo Sloper Aidan McCarthy Itchenor 11 19 DNC 29 2 1 33 South
8 70366 Charlie Hartley Ben Dickinson Itchenor 15 DNF29 8 9 2 34 South
9 70364 Jack Pudney Annabel Lindsey Itchenor 8 7 6 18 17 38 South
10 70100 Nicky Haigh Molly Gore Royal Windermere 43 10 11 DNC 29 10 7 38 West
11 70442 Emma Spruce Lucy Ford Hill Head 19 9 DNF29 5 8 41 South
12 70427 Harry Yeoward Jack Moore Rhosneigr 18 10 DNC 29 3 11 42 West
13 70201 Alice Courage Hannah Ridge Poole 12 6 9 17 16 43 South
14 70033 Lucia Lachlan - Cope Emma Houlder Cam 9 18 5 13 19 45 East
15 70455 Meia Harnett Elin Harnett Whitstable 16 DNC 29 7 12 13 48 South East
16 37737 Beth White Isobel Howells Mount's Bay 40 5 8 DNF29 DSQ29 9 51 South West
17 70437 Alex Lloyd Patrick Minister Brightlingsea 58 13 15 12 15 12 52 East
18 70233 John Peterson Clare Peterson Whitstable 17 12 DNF29 11 14 54 South East
19 39970 Rory Nicholl Will Williamson Royal Windermere 38 21 17 13 14 15 59 West
20 70163 Anna Moore Connie Woollen Bewl Valley 14 16 11 19 20 60 South East
21 70431 Lucy Hartley Annie Sibthorpe Itchenor 20 DNF29 DNC29 16 18 83 South
22 66950 Mali Harnett Alicia Clifford Whitstable 23 20 DNC29 21 21 85 South East
23 69943 Francis Harvey Benedict Horton Mount's Bay 41 22 13 DNF29 DNC29 DNC29 93 South West
24 70230 Siobhan Lamb Ruth Oliver Whitstable 24 OCS29 DNC29 22 22 97 South East
comments powered by Disqus