X

Result Details

Event name: Feva Winters @RSFevaUK
Date: 26 November 2016
Type: Championship
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:RS FEVA , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 230 Dylan McPherson Dylan Collingbourne Burnham SC 1 2 3 1 6 -10 13
2 4179 Harrison Pye Fergus Pye Draycote Water SC 3 3 5 2 -11 3 16
3 5846 Pierce Harris Alfie Cogger Windermere School 4 (UFD) 1 8 3 4 20
4 5625 Ewan Wilson Teddy Ferguson Wormit Boating Club 5 -7 4 5 2 7 23
5 3672 Alexander Ratsey Bertie Ratsey Royal Western YC 6 8 2 -10 7 1 24
6 5627 William Caiger Caitlin Morley Sevenoaks School 8 15 6 3 4 -16 36
7 5453 Joshua Davies Jack Oakley Royal Hospital School 7 5 8 -15 9 8 37
8 5028 Matt Taylor Will Caron Brightlingsea SC 11 4 -18 4 8 11 38
9 5029 Tom Storey Oliver Kent Yorkshire Dales SC 2 1 (DNC) 7 1 RET 48
10 2047 Isobel Taylor-Jones Harvey OSullivan Royal Harwich YC -17 12 7 11 13 12 55
11 6305 Anne Marie Ratnage Alice Parker Sevenoaks School 9 20 -22 18 10 2 59
12 5626 Sophie Johnson Becky Caiger Blackwater SC -15 14 12 6 15 13 60
13 4079 Annie Hammett Emma Wells Hayling Island SC 16 11 14 -25 14 6 61
14 4626 Tim Hire Abby Hire Royal Lymington YC 14 -19 9 16 12 14 65
15 6311 Ellie Wild Izzy Willis Sevenoaks School 10 9 10 -24 19 18 66
16 6505 Rupert Jameson Ossian Bracegirdle Hayling Island SC -22 17 11 13 17 9 67
17 5288 Caitlin Webster Amelia Webster Royal Thames YC 24 27 (RET) 9 5 5 70
18 3733 Joshua Davies Ian Ratnage Sevenoaks School 13 6 17 19 21 -28 76
19 5517 Maggie Rickman Nancy Rickman Papercourt SC 21 -25 13 12 16 19 81
20 6318 Angus Kilpatrick Archie Stokes Hayling Island SC 12 18 16 17 -23 21 84
21 6199 Ethan Gerrell Tom Barnes Queen Mary SC -25 13 23 14 22 17 89
22 3737 Elias Marchetti Federico Roma Sevenoaks School 19 -22 15 22 18 15 89
23 5900 Andreas Purse Marcos Purse Bough Beech SC 18 21 -25 20 24 20 103
24 3373 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary Island Barn Reservoir SC (RET) 10 27 23 25 22 107
25 4904 Katheryn Byne Phoebe Jones Draycote Water SC 26 28 19 21 20 (UFD) 114
26 1915 Lauren Discombe Sophie Dorrington Hayling Island SC 20 (RET) 28 27 26 24 125
27 4407 Ollie Jenkins Josh Hobbs Hayling Island SC 27 (RET) 21 26 30 25 129
28 2837 Emma Hutchings Eliza South Pagham YC -30 29 20 30 29 26 134
29 6364 Thomas White Josie Meredith Papercourt SC (RET) 23 24 28 DNC 23 135
30 4624 Alice Davis Olivia Bracey Davis Great Moor SC -31 24 29 29 27 27 136
31 5775 Sophie Dennis Dilly Ala Hayling Island SC 23 16 (RET) DNC DNC DNC 150
32 6272 Lucy Howarth Helena Watkins Poole YC 29 26 26 33 (DNC) DNC 151
33 5719 Jorja Marshall Alissa Marshall Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre 33 30 (DNC) 32 31 29 155
34 335 Ted Lane Alfie Sheahan Chew Valley Lake SC 32 31 (DNC) 31 28 DNC 159
35 5717 Nyah Lowe Corey Parker Andrew Simpson Sailing Centre 34 32 (RET) 34 32 30 162
36 5003 Lucy Hughes Molly Parrish Pwllheli SC 28 (RET) DNC DNC DNC DNC 176
comments powered by Disqus