X

Result Details

Event name: SAILING WORLD CUP Nacra
Date: 27 April 2016
Type: Championship
Club: HYERES
Classtype:Nacra , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Flag Total
1 ESP 028 Fernando Echávarri Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever 2 7 2 1 8 10 (34) OCS 17 20 3 1 4 2 ESP 111
2 ITA 3 Vittorio Bissaro Silvia Sicouri 6 5 -17 8 14 14 3 6 3 5 4 5 4 ITA 94
3 NED 244 Mandy Mulder Coen de Koning 4 9 -20 7 3 2 12 1 2 13 18 8 8 NED 107
4 GBR 316 Ben Saxton Nicola Groves 12 -18 11 9 1 3 18 3 4 6 3 3 14 GBR 105
5 AUS 242 Jason Waterhouse Lisa Darmanin 10 13 15 6 2 5 2 15 1 16 -21 2 6 AUS 114
6 FRA 1 Billy Besson Marie Riou 8 1 -25 2 7 13 5 10 19 10 9 11 12 FRA 132
7 FRA 285 Moana Vaireaux Manon Audinet 1 10 9 3 6 19 9 11 -23 11 17 13 10 FRA 142
8 ARG 226 Santiago Lange Cecilia Carranza Saroli (34) DNF 2 14 15 13 4 11 21 10 9 5 12 16 ARG 166
9 BRA 110 Samuel Albrecht Isabel Swan (34) DNF 15 4 12 4 12 7 5 11 12 11 25 18 BRA 170
10 AUT 325 Thomas Zajac Tanja Frank 11 17 10 13 -23 7 10 7 22 1 12 10 20 AUT 163
11 NZL 222 Gemma Jones Jason Saunders 3 4 3 18 19 9 16 20 (34) OCS 7 15 7 NZL 155
12 DEN 2 Allan Norregaard Anette Viborg Andreasen (34) DNF 34 OCS 13 5 9 1 4 9 7 20 6 18 DEN 160
13 GER 258 Jan Hauke Erichsen Lea Spitzmann 5 3 5 19 11 24 8 -26 16 23 16 1 GER 157
14 SUI 220 Matías Bühler Nathalie Brugger 13 21 21 10 10 6 1 13 9 18 -22 15 SUI 159
15 USA 286 Bora Gulari Louisa Chafee (34) DNF 12 19 20 16 22 13 16 5 21 7 6 USA 191
16 ITA 302 Gianluigi Ugolini Maria Giubilei (34) DNF 22 7 14 25 17 15 4 6 15 27 14 ITA 200
17 URU 064 Pablo Defazio Abella Mariana Foglia (34) DNF 6 16 21 12 11 29 18 12 34 BFD 13 19 URU 225
18 GER 211 Paul Kohlhoff Carolina Werner (34) DNF 14 23 16 15 23 22 25 21 2 23 9 GER 227
19 ITA 126 Francesco Porro Laura Marimon Giovannetti (34) DNF 16 1 34 OCS 34 OCS 20 26 14 15 8 10 20 ITA 232
20 SWE 153 Ida Svensson Rasmus Rosengren 14 23 8 24 24 28 14 (34) OCS 8 4 20 34 DSQ SWE 235
21 NOR 196 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Martine Steller Mortensen (34) DNF 26 27 4 17 8 19 19 14 17 28 22 NOR 235
22 SIN 016 Justin Liu Denise Lim (34) DNF 8 24 11 34 OCS 31 17 8 24 25 14 16 SIN 246
23 NZL 261 Olivia Mackay Micah Wilkinson (34) DNF 19 22 17 21 21 24 34 OCS 18 14 2 21 NZL 247
24 GBR 215 Rupert White Kirstie Urwin 12 DPI 20 6 23 20 15 -28 24 25 22 26 23 GBR 244
25 ARU 297 Nicole van der Velden Thijs Visser 9 (34) DSQ 26 27 18 25 20 23 17 26 19 17 ARU 261
26 ITA 209 Lorenzo Bressani Caterina Marianna Banti (34) DNF 11 12 25 5 16 21 2 34 DGM 34 DGM 34 DGM 34 DGM ITA 262
27 GRE 210 Sofia Bekatorou Michalis Pateniotis (34) RET 24 18 22 22 30 6 22 13 24 25 34 BFD GRE 274
28 ITA 090 Ferdinando Trambaiolo Bianca Guardigli (34) DNF 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 18 23 12 27 19 8 24 ITA 301
29 FRA 245 Thomas Tiffon-Terrade Marie Tiffon Terrade (34) DNF 25 29 28 27 27 25 27 26 27 24 26 FRA 325
30 MON 007 Jean Rodelato Blandine Medecin Rodelato (34) DNF 27 28 26 26 26 34 DNF 28 28 28 30 27 MON 342
31 GER 265 Stefan Rumpf Lena Wehrheim (34) DNF 28 30 29 28 29 27 29 29 34 BFD 29 28 GER 354
32 CAN 305 Luke Ramsay Nikola Girke (34) DNF 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC CAN 408
32 GBR 120 Tom Phipps Nicola Boniface (34) DNF 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC 34 DNC GBR 408
comments powered by Disqus