X

Result Details

Event name: South Traveller
Date: 16 May 2010
Type: Open
Club: Bosham Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett Total
1 45530 Joe Simmons Portchester (9.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 13.0
2 46288 Freddie Smithers BSC 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 12.0
3 46255 Karen Thomas RLYC (11.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 22.0
4 45241 Henry Cunnison ESSC 2.0 4.0 (45.0 OCS) 5.0 11.0 56.0
5 46655 Josh Stone Burghfield 6.0 3.0 3.0 (45.0 BFD) 12.0 57.0
6 46241 David Paul Queensmead SC 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 13.0 18.0
7 40517 Dan Druce HLSTC 3.0 10.0 9.0 (45.0 BFD) 22.0 67.0
8 46625 Matthew Stephens Burghfield 5.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 22.0 35.0
9 45369 Philippa Hollinghurst Spinnaker 7.0 11.0 (17.0) 6.0 24.0 41.0
10 45800 Stuart Moore HLSTC 13.0 7.0 (16.0) 7.0 27.0 43.0
11 46271 Lottie Harland Burghfield (20.0) 12.0 13.0 8.0 33.0 53.0
12 45968 Christopher Cowan Portchester 8.0 13.0 (15.0) 12.0 33.0 48.0
13 44895 Robin Guest Bosham SC 15.0 8.0 12.0 (45.0 DNS) 35.0 80.0
14 46835 Ross McFarlane Castle Cove SC 12.0 16.0 11.0 (45.0 BFD) 39.0 84.0
15 40517 Kevin Druce HLSTC 10.0 21.0 (23.0) 9.0 40.0 63.0
16 45123 Ian Stone Maidenhead SC 14.0 25.0 2.0 (45.0 BFD) 41.0 86.0
17 46736 Ellie King ESSC 17.0 14.0 (19.0) 10.0 41.0 60.0
18 45250 Henry Russell Bosham SC 18.0 20.0 10.0 (45.0 DNF) 48.0 93.0
19 44869 Amelia Harper Bosham SC (23.0) 19.0 22.0 11.0 52.0 75.0
20 45760 Karen Gibson Oxford SC 21.0 17.0 14.0 (45.0 DNS) 52.0 97.0
21 44586 James Mapley Felpham SC 16.0 15.0 21.0 (45.0 BFD) 52.0 97.0
22 46312 James Cunnison ESSC 19.0 28.0 7.0 (45.0 BFD) 54.0 99.0
23 46484 Katie Barraclough Burghfield 22.0 18.0 (27.0) 17.0 57.0 84.0
24 46801 Max Robinson Oxford SC 24.0 (29.0) 26.0 14.0 64.0 93.0
25 43500 Harry Wilson Datchet (32.0) 23.0 29.0 16.0 68.0 100.0
26 46699 Adam Stone Burghfield 29.0 22.0 20.0 (45.0 BFD) 71.0 116.0
27 46577 Hector Gardiner Banbury SC 27.0 24.0 (30.0) 21.0 72.0 102.0
28 45180 Issabella Cardu Spinnaker SC 26.0 31.0 18.0 (45.0 BFD) 75.0 120.0
29 45896 Dominic Clark BSC 31.0 32.0 (38.0) 18.0 81.0 119.0
30 37200 Caitlin Tweedle Oxford SC 34.0 27.0 24.0 (45.0 BFD) 85.0 130.0
31 30303 Daniel Gaudion Locks SC 25.0 34.0 28.0 (45.0 DNS) 87.0 132.0
32 46175 William Birch-Tomlinson ESSC 35.0 35.5 (37.0) 19.0 89.5 126.5
33 44839 Huw Whitworth Datchet 40.0 (45.0 DNF) 36.0 15.0 91.0 136.0
34 44551 Cameron Tweedle Oxford SC (39.0) 38.0 34.0 20.0 92.0 131.0
35 43087 Callum Mitchell Oxford SC 36.0 26.0 31.0 (45.0 DNS) 93.0 138.0
36 42357 Sophia Harper Bosham SC 37.0 33.0 25.0 (45.0 BFD) 95.0 140.0
37 30392 Joe Course Bosham SC 30.0 30.0 35.0 (45.0 DNS) 95.0 140.0
38 46437 Tristan Beckett Datchet 33.0 37.0 33.0 (45.0 DNF) 103.0 148.0
39 32510 Sam Tyler Bosham SC 28.0 (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 118.0 163.0
40 46542 Robbie Campbell Bosham SC 38.0 35.5 (45.0 DNS) 45.0 DNS 118.5 163.5
41 45367 Miles Weekes Maidenhead 42.0 39.0 39.0 (45.0 BFD) 120.0 165.0
42 46720 Hamish Munro Spinnaker SC (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNF 32.0 45.0 BFD 122.0 167.0
43 2530 Ben Duncan-Duggal Bosham SC 41.0 (45.0 DNS) 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 131.0 176.0
44 45280 Hattie Vessey Bosham SC (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 45.0 DNS 135.0 180.0
comments powered by Disqus